For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16610 NAGERCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16610-NAGERCOIL EXP
Coimbatore jn to Nagercoil jn | Distance-536Kms | Travel Time 10:35Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource20:3001
2TUPTIRUPPUR21:0821:102:00511
3EDERODE JN22:0022:1010:001011
4PGRPUGALUR23:1923:201:001511
5KRRKARUR23:3723:403:001661
6DGDINDIGUL JN00:5501:005:002402
7MDUMADURAI JN02:0002:055:003062
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:4802:502:003502
9SRTSATUR03:1403:151:003762
10CVPKOVILPATTI03:3603:371:003982
11MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:1004:155:004342
12TENTIRUNELVELI05:1505:205:004632
13VLYVALLIYUR06:1406:151:005052
14NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:05Destination5362
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
794/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
PREPONEMENT IN THE RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES

Unreserved coaches (2S) will be restored to pre-COVID status in the following train services with effect from 01.04.2022 instead of 01.05.2022.

1. Train No.16089 Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Yelagiri Express

2.  Train No.16090 Jolarpettai – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Express

3. Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Express.
4. Train No. 16326 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express.
5. Train No.16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Express

6. Train No.16328 Guruvayur-Punalur Express

7. Train No.16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Superfast Express.
8. Train No.16356 Mangaluru Junction–Kochuveli Antyodaya Superfast Express.
9. Train No.16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express.
10. Train No.16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express.
11. Train No.16843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Palakkad Town Express.
12. Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Express.

13. Train No.16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express
14. Train No. 16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express. 

Note: Full refund can be availed by the passengers who reserved their tickets in coaches that have been made unreserved. In this regard,  SMS has been sent to the registered mobile number of the reserved passengers.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
707/2021-22 07-02-2022
Chennai
Resumption of temporary cancellation of trains


The following train services temporarily cancelled due to operations reasons will be resumed with effect from 11th February 2022 as detailed below.

ØThe service of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central – Kozhikode Daily Express leaving Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs will be resumed with effect from 11th  February 2022.

ØThe services of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Unreserved Express Special leaving Kozhikode at 14.05 will be resumed with effect from 11th  February 2022.

ØThe services of Train No. 06469 Kannur – Charvattur Unreserved Express Special leaving Kannur at 17.30 hrs will be resumed with effect from 11th  February 2022.

ØThe services of Train No. 06491 Charvattur - Mangalore Central Unreserved Express Special leaving Charvattur at 06.20 hrs will be resumed with effect from 11th  February 2022.

                                                                                                                   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search