For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16516-KAWR YPR EXP
Karwar to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-761Kms | Travel Time 15:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX710XX195X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KAWRKARWARSource05:3001
2KTKUMTA06:2006:222:00781
3HNAHONNAVAR06:3606:382:00971
4BTJLBHATKAL07:3407:362:001541
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:5007:522:001761
6KUDAKUNDAPURA08:5208:542:002231
7UDUDUPI09:3609:382:002681
8SLSURATHKAL10:2410:262:003261
9MAJNMANGALORE JN11:1011:3020:003491
10BNTLBANTAWALA11:5311:552:003681
11KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR12:2012:222:003931
12SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA13:0513:1510:004351
13SKLRSAKLESHPUR15:3515:4510:005451
14HASHASSAN16:4516:505:005871
15CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA17:2417:251:006201
16SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA17:3417:351:006291
17BGNRB.G. NAGAR18:0918:101:006631
18YYYEDIYURU18:2918:301:006781
19KIGLKUNIGAL18:4918:501:006951
20NMGANELAMANGALA19:3919:401:007401
21BAWCHIK BANAVAR19:5419:551:007531
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:30Destination7611
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 17622-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 176, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                       Press Release No. 176   Dt. 22.08.2019

                                      CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled due to heavy rain caused Landslide o­n various places between Sakleshpur - Subrahmanya Road Ghat Section of Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Karwar o­n 24.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Kannur/Karwar o­n 23.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur / Karwar Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 23.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.08.2019 is cancelled.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search