For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13138 BP AMH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13138-AMH KOAA EXP
Azamgarh to Kolkata | Distance-787Kms | Travel Time 20:00Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AMHAZAMGARHSource08:0001
2MMAMUHAMMADABAD08:2308:252:00221
3MAUMAU JN08:5008:555:00441
4RSRRASRA09:2809:302:00801
5BUIBALLIA10:1710:236:001131
6CPRCHHAPRA11:4011:5010:001781
7SEESONPUR JN12:5712:592:002311
8HJPHAJIPUR JN13:0913:145:002371
9SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE14:2614:315:002751
10BJUBARAUNI JN16:4017:0020:003251
11KIULKIUL JN18:2818:302:003641
12JAJJHAJHA19:2519:3510:004181
13JSMEJASIDIH JN20:1020:122:004621
14MDPMADHUPUR JN20:4020:422:004911
15CRJCHITTARANJAN21:2021:222:005471
16ASNASANSOL JN22:4522:505:005721
17DGRDURGAPUR23:2523:272:006141
18BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:0001:055:006772
19BDCBANDEL JN02:1302:152:007452
20NHNAIHATI JN02:3802:402:007542
21BPBARRACKPORE02:5502:572:007692
22KOAAKOLKATA04:00Destination7872
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

For  interlocking work in connection with the  commissioning  of  3rd Line  between Bandel  & Magra stations in Bandel -  Saktigarh Section, 72 hours  [15:00 hrs. of 27.05.2022 (Friday) to 15:00 hrs. of 30.05.2022 (Monday)] Traffic  &  Power Block has been planned at Bandel, Adisaptagram & Magra stations.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made: -

On 27.05.2022

Last EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 13:33 hrs., 12:30 hrs. & 12:10 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 12:25 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 14:12 hrs. respectively.

Last EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 11:10 hrs. & 13:30  hrs. respectively

Last EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from Bandel at 14:35 hrs. & 12:52 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022

All EMU/ MEMU/Passenger Trains (Except some diverted trains) originating from Bandel, terminating at Bandel or passing via Bandel will remain cancelled.

On 30.05.2022

First EMU Locals for Bandel, Bardhaman & Katwa will leave Howrah at 14:40 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 14:30 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Howrah will leave Bardhaman, Katwa & Bandel at 14:40 hrs., 14:45 hrs. & 15:10 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Bandel from Katwa & Naihati at 13:15 hrs. & 16:08 hrs. respectively.

First EMU Locals for Katwa & Naihati from at 16:30 hrs. & 15:41 hrs. respectively.

Apart from this, 02 pairs EMU local between Howrah & Memari and 01 pair EMU local each between Sealdah & Bardhaman and Sealdah & Katwa will remain cancelled.

Moreover, 01 pair MEMU will remain cancelled between Sealdah & Jangipur.

Cancellation (Mail/Express)

·03047 UP Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 03048 DN Viswabharati Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·12384 DN Asansol – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 12383 UP Sealdah – Asansol Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022, 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13012 DN Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13011 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022).

·13045 UP Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13046 DN Mayurakshi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13027 UP Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13015 UP Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·22321 UP Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 22322 DN Hool Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·22198 DN Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 22197 UP Pratham Swatantra Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13017 UP Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13018 DN Ganadevata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13031 UP Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13032 DN Jaynagar Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05 to 31.05.2022).

·13053 UP Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13054 DN Kulik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·13063 Up Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022) & 13064 DN Balurght Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13142 DN Teesta Torsh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13145 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13146 DN Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15960 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022, 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 15961 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15959 UP Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15962 DN Kamrup Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022).

·13163 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 28.05.2022) & 13164 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022).

·13169 UP Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 13170 DN Hatebazare Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15722 DN Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 15721 UP Pahariya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13466 DN Malda Intercity City Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13465 UP Malda Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·15644 DN Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15643 UP Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13033 UP Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13034 DN Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13187 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13188 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13137 Up Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.2022) & 13138 DN Kolkata – Azamgar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.2022).

·13105 UP Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 30.05.2022) & 13106 DN Ballia Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 31.05.2022).

·15052 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 15051 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·15048 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 15047 UP Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·15050 DN Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 15049 UP Gorakhpur – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13021 UP Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13185 UP Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13186 DN Gangasagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13023 UP Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13155 UP Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 & 29.05.2022) & 13156 DN Mithilanchal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 & 30.05.2022).

·13159 UP Kolkata – Jogbani Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 13160 DN Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·13165 UP Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13166 DN Sitamarhi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13135 UP Kolkata – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 13136 DN Jaynagar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·13153 UP Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 & 13154 DN Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·13029 Up Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 29.05.2022) & 13030 Dn Mokamah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 30.05.2022).

·03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 03102 Kamakhya - Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022).

·05754 New Jalpaiguri – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022) & 05753 Kolkata – New Jalpaiguri Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022).

·02518 DN Guwahati – Kolkata Special (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022) & 02517 Up Kolkata – Guwahati Special (Journey Commencing o­n 29.05.2022).

·03129 Up New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.2022) & 03130 DN Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Summer Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022)


Moreover, 14 Mail/Express & Passengers trains, viz., 03111 Up Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 03112 DN Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 03003 Up  Howrah – Azimganj  Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022  to  29.05.2022), 03004 Dn Azimganj – Howrah Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 22387 Up Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.2022 to 30.05.2022), 22388 DN Black Diamond Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022), 13043 Up Howrah – Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:30 hrs. of next day instead of 22:55 hrs.), 13044 DN Raxaul – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n28.05.2022), 13009 UP Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:10 hrs. of next day instead of 20:25 hrs.), 13010 DN Doon Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13019 UP Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022 to 29.05.2022 with rescheduled departure at 00:20 hrs. of next day instead of its scheduled departure at 21:45 hrs.), 13020 DN Kathgodam Bagh Express (Journey commencing o­n 26.05.2022 to 28.05.2022), 13022 DN Raxaul Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022) and 13024 DN Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n 27.05.2022)  will run o­n diverted route.

For convenience of commuters, following EMU special trains will run during block period:-

·On 27.05.2022, 8 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 14:40 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 6 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 13:00 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 28.05.2022 & 29.05.2022, 18 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 23:12 hrs.), 14 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 23:30 hrs.) and 11 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 23:45 hrs.).

·On 30.05.2022, 10 pairs of special EMU will run between Howrah & Chunchra (Between 05:00 hrs. & 15:57 hrs.), 7 pairs of special EMU will run between Barddhaman & Khanyan (Between 05:05 hrs. & 14:35 hrs.) and 5 pairs of special EMU will run between Katwa & Tribeni (Between 05:40 hrs. & 15:10 hrs.).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN BANDEL & MAGRA

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

For the commissioning of 3rd Line between Bandel & Magra stations in Bandel - Saktigarh double line Section of Howrah Division, Traffic and Power block ranging from 180 minutes (11:00 to 14:00 hrs.) to 240 minutes (11:00 to 15:00 hrs.) for non-interlocking work for 14 days has been planned from 13.05.2022 (Friday) to 26.05.2022 (Thursday). Consequently, 68 EMU locals of different directions, 12 Mail/Express trains will remain cancelled, 03 Mail/Express & 02 MEMU trains will be diverted and 02 EMU local trains will be rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation: (EMU)

Howrah – Bandel Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37231, 37233 (SUE), 37235, 37237, 37239, 37241, 37243, 37245, 37247, 37249, 37251

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37245, 37253, 37255, 37265, 37275, 37273 & 37279

Bandel – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37242, 37244, 37246, 37248, 37250, 37252 & 37254, 37262, 37266, 37272

(Additional cancellation o­n 26.05.2022)37256, 37260, 37274, 37276, 37284, 37286 & 37290

Bandel – Bally Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37512

Bally – Bandel Local:(Cancellation o­n 26.05.2022) 37511

Howrah – Memari Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37655

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37651 & 37655

Memari – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 excluding o­n 25.05.2022) 37652

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37652 & 37656

Howrah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37825, 37827 & 37829

Barddhaman – Howrah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37832, 37834 & 37836

(Additional cancellation o­n 25.05.2022) 37838 & 37840

Howrah – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37915 & 37917

Katwa – Howrah Local:(From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37922

Bandel – Katwa Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37749 & 37751

Katwa– Bandel Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 37744 & 37746

Naihati – Bandel Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37533, 37535, 37537 & 37539

Bandel – Naihati Local:(On 18.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 23.05.2022 & 26.05.2022) 37534, 37536, 37538 & 37540

Sealdah – Barddhaman Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31151

Barddhaman – Sealdah Local: (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) 31152

Cancellation: (Mail/Express)

·13015 Up Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13016 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

·19608 DN Madar – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 19607 Up Kolkata – Madar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.05.2022, 26.05.2022).

·13137 Up Kolkata – Azamgarh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.2022, 23.05.2022) & 13138 DN Azamgarh – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.2022, 24.05.2022).

·13027 Up Howrah – Azimganj Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13028 DN Azimganj – Howrah Kaviguru Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 27.05.2022).

 

·13466 DN Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13465 Up Howrah – Malda Ton Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022).

·13031 Up Howrah – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) & 13032 DN Joynagar – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022 to 27.05.2022)

 

Diversion:

·13020 DN Kathgudam - Howrah Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022), 13044 DNRaxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 13.05.2022, 15.05.2022, 20.05.2022 & 22.05.2022) and 13166 DN Sitamarhi – Kolkata Weekly Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 16.05.2022 & 23.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·03111 Sealdah – Rampurhat MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n & from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.20220) will be diverted from Dumdum via Dankuni – Barddhaman with stoppage at Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute and 03112 Rampurhat – Sealdah MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022) will be diverted from Barddhaman via Dankuni with stoppage at Kamarkundu enroute.

 

Reschedule:

·37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:40 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 (Excluding o­n 25.05.2022).

·37748 will leave Katwa at 13:15 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 13:00 hrs. from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022.

 

Apart from this 13105 Up Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13141 Up Teesta Torsha Express will be controlled upto Naihati from 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022 and 22322 DN Siuri – Howrah Hool Express will be controlled upto Magra o­n 25.05.2022.

 

For the convenience of the commuters the following EMU special trains will run:-

·Howrah – Chuchura UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Howrah at 10:15 hrs., 10:45 hrs., 11:15 hrs., 12:20 hrs. & 13:15 hrs. to reach Chuchra at 11:01 hrs., 11:32 hrs., 12:06 hrs., 13:07 hrs. & 14:01 hrs. respectively.

·Chuchura – Howrah DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Chuchra at 11:28 hrs., 11:50 hrs., 12:21 hrs., 13:21 hrs. & 14:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:25 hrs., 12:45 hrs., 13:20 hrs., 14:20 hrs. & 15:16 hrs. respectively.

·Barddhaman – Magra DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Barddhaman at 09:57 hrs., 11:22 hrs. & 12:25 hrs. to reach Magra at 11:12 hrs., 12:21 hrs. & 13:26 hrs. respectively. Additional DN special will leave Barddhaman o­n 25.05.2022 at 14:40 hrs. to reach Magra at 15:40 hrs.

·Magra – Barddhaman UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Magra at 11:54 hrs., 12:33 hrs. & 13:40 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 13:03 hrs., 13:50 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. respectively. Additional UP special will leave Magra o­n 25.05.2022 at 16:10 hrs. to reach Barddhaman at 17:10 hrs.

·Katwa – Tribeni DN special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Katwa at 08:45 hrs., 10:20 hrs. & 11:30 hrs. to reach Tribeni at 10:32 hrs., 12:25 hrs. & 13:30 hrs. respectively.

·Tribeni – Katwa UP special (From 13.05.2022 to 26.05.2022) will leave Tribeni at 11:11 hrs., 13:24 hrs. & 14:50 hrs. to reach Katwa at 13:15 hrs., 15:30 hrs. & 17:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search