For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13024 GAYA HWH EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
13024-GAYA HWH EXPRESS
Gaya jn to Howrah jn | Distance-654Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GAYAGAYA JNSource12:2001
2WZJWAZERGANJ12:4612:482:00241
3TIATILAYA13:0213:042:00421
4NWDNAWADAH13:2013:222:00591
5WRSWARIS ALEGANJ13:3613:382:00781
6KSCKASHI CHAK13:4913:512:00881
7SHKSHEIKPURA14:0414:062:001031
8SRYSIRARI14:1614:182:001131
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:5915:012:001291
10KIULKIUL JN15:4015:5010:001301
11URENUREN16:0416:051:001411
12KJHKAJRA16:1316:141:001461
13AHAABHAIPUR16:2416:251:001531
14DRHDHARHARA16:3716:381:001631
15JMPJAMALPUR JN17:0017:1010:001751
16BUPBARIARPUR17:2217:231:001861
17SGGSULTANGANJ17:4417:451:002041
18AKNAKBARNAGAR17:5717:581:002141
19BGPBHAGALPUR18:2018:3010:002281
20CLGKAHALGAON18:5818:591:002581
21PPTPIRPAINTI19:2219:231:002781
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:0520:1510:003021
23TPHTINPAHAR JN20:4620:471:003401
24BHWBARHARWA JN21:1721:225:003561
25PKRPAKUR21:4921:501:003821
26RPHRAMPUR HAT22:5022:555:004351
27MLVMALLARPUR23:0723:081:004481
28SNTSAINTHIA23:2623:271:004631
29BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:5423:595:004961
30GKHGUSKARA00:1600:171:005152
31BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:1601:215:005472
32BDCBANDEL JN02:3002:322:006152
33HWHHOWRAH JN04:00Destination6542
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search