For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12922 FLYING RANEE

Train Schedule & Fare
12922-FLYING RANEE
Surat to Mumbai central | Distance-263Kms | Travel Time 4:40Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX360360X105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STSURATSourcee05:3001
2UDNUDHNA JN05:3705:381:0051
3SCHSACHIN05:4705:481:00151
4MRLMAROLI05:5405:551:00221
5NVSNAVSARI06:0306:052:00301
6AMLAMALSAD06:1706:192:00461
7BIMBILIMORA JN06:3806:391:00511
8BLVALSAD06:5907:012:00691
9VAPIVAPI07:2007:222:00931
10DRDDAHANU ROAD07:5707:592:001431
11PLGPALGHAR08:2308:252:001761
12BVIBORIVALI09:1709:192:002331
13ADHANDHERI09:3209:342:002451
14MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL10:10Destination2631
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Vapi station to Train No 12479/12480 & Train No 19091/19092 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

  • Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Jodhpur w.e.f 24th July 2022.

Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 15.22 hrs and depart at 15.24 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 08.44 hrs and depart at 08.46 hrs.


  • Train No. 19091/19092 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur w.e.f 26th July 2022.

Train No. 19091 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 07.12 hrs and depart at 07.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 05.59 hrs and depart at 06.01 hrs.

 Consequent to halt of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express at Vapi station, the timings of Train No. 12922 Flying Ranee at Surat & Udhna and Train No. 19002 at Amalsad has been revised w.e.f 25th July, 2022. Train No 12922 will now depart from Surat at 05.10 hrs and arrival/departure of the train at Udhna station will be 05.20/05.21 hrs. Train No 19002 will arrive/depart Amalsad at 05.21/05.22 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit