For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12402 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12402-NANDA DEVI EXP
Dehradun to Kota jn | Distance-760Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751345950XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DDNDEHRADUNSourcee22:5501
2HWHARIDWAR JN00:0800:135:00522
3RKROORKEE00:5801:002:00932
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR02:1602:182:001772
5MTCMEERUT CITY02:5803:002:002322
6GZBGHAZIABAD03:4803:502:002802
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:3504:5015:003022
8MTJMATHURA JN06:3806:402:004362
9BTEBHARATPUR JN07:0107:032:004692
10GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:0808:102:005882
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:5008:522:006522
12KOTAKOTA JN10:40Destination7602
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-09-2019
Additional Stoppage to 12401/12402 Kota –Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express at Hindaun City Station


For theconvenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 12401/12402 Kota –Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express Trains at Hindaun City Station with immediate effectas under:

 

The 12401 Kota –Dehradun Nanda Devi Express will arrive at Hindaun City Station at 08.14 p.m., while its return service, the 12402 Dehradun-Kota Nanda DeviExpress trainwill arrive at Hindaun CityStation at 07.37 a.m. withone minutestoppagein boththe directions with immediate effect .

----------------------

 





2
10-05-2019
CHANGE IN TRAINS NUMBER


 

It is notified for the information of general public that Railways have decided to change the number of the following trains as under :

 

 

Old No

New No

Train Name

Effective From

14115

14229

Prayag Ghat- Haridwar Express

05.09.19

14116

14230

Haridwar- Prayag Ghat Express

06.09.19

14117

14231

Prayag Ghat-Basti Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14118

14232

Basti-Prayag Ghat Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14125

14233

Allahabad-MankapurSaryu Express

13.05.19

14126

14234

Mankapur-Allahabad Saryu Express

13.05.19

12205

12401

Kota-Dehradun Nanda Devi Express

26.08.19

12206

12402

Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express

25.08.19

54107

54213

Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur Passenger

13.05.19

54108

54214

Jaunpur-Prayag Ghat Passenger

13.05.19

 

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search