For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12357 KOAA ASR SUPER

Train Schedule & Fare
12357-DURGIANA EXP
Kolkata to Amritsar jn | Distance-1812Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee12:1001
2ASNASANSOL JN14:5014:522:002031
3DHNDHANBAD JN15:5716:025:002621
4PNMEPARASNATH16:3616:382:003091
5GAYAGAYA JN18:3818:435:004601
6SSMSASARAM19:4919:501:005631
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:1021:2010:006631
8BSBVARANASI JN22:0622:115:006801
9LKOLUCKNOW NR02:4302:5310:009632
10BEBAREILLY06:1606:182:0011982
11MBMORADABAD07:5007:588:0012892
12SRESAHARANPUR11:2011:3010:0014822
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:4512:505:0015632
14LDHLUDHIANA JN14:3214:4210:0016762
15JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:4015:455:0017332
16BEASBEAS16:2216:242:0017692
17ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20Destination18122
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LINKING OF GOODS PLATFORM OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LINKING OF GOODS PLATFORM OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

For commissioning work of DFCCIL at Govindgarh station in Ambala Cant. – Ludhiana section of Northern Railway, Non-interlocking work has been planned with following arrangements in train running:-

Cancellation:

1.22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

2.22318Jammu Tawi – Sealdah Humsafar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022)

Diversion:

1.12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Durgiana Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.2022) will be diverted via Chandigarh – Sanahwal.

2.13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Chandigarh – Sanahwal skipping stoppages at Kanna, Sirhind, Rajpura & Ambala City.

3.12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takht Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12318 Amritsar – Kolkata Akal Takht Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be diverted via Rajpura – Dhuri – Ludhiana skipping stoppage at Sirhind.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
28-03-2022
Press Release: DURGIANA EXPRESS DIVERTED

DURGIANA EXPRESS DIVERTED

 

Kolkata, March 28, 2022:

 

Due to some operational reasons, 12357/12358 Kolkata – Amritsar – Kolkata Durgiana Express (Bi- Weekly) will be diverted as under:-

12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Durgiana Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.04.2022) and 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Durgiana Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be diverted via Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi instead of Lucknow – Sultanpur –Varanasi in both directions.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
md nasiruddin ansari- Sat Jul 30 17:43 2016
ganeral ticket or genaral dabba ke bare me jankari chahie


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search