For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12357 KOAA ASR SUPER

Train Schedule & Fare
12357-DURGIANA EXP
Kolkata to Amritsar jn | Distance-1812Kms | Travel Time 29:10Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASourcee12:1001
2ASNASANSOL JN14:5014:522:002031
3DHNDHANBAD JN15:5716:025:002621
4PNMEPARASNATH16:3616:382:003091
5GAYAGAYA JN18:3818:435:004601
6SSMSASARAM19:4919:501:005631
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN21:1021:2010:006631
8BSBVARANASI JN22:0622:115:006801
9LKOLUCKNOW NR02:4302:5310:009632
10BEBAREILLY06:1606:182:0011982
11MBMORADABAD07:5007:588:0012892
12SRESAHARANPUR11:2011:3010:0014822
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:4512:505:0015632
14LDHLUDHIANA JN14:3214:4210:0016762
15JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:4015:455:0017332
16BEASBEAS16:2216:242:0017692
17ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20Destination18122
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
md nasiruddin ansari- Sat Jul 30 17:43 2016
ganeral ticket or genaral dabba ke bare me jankari chahie


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search