For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12112 AMRAVATI CSTM E

Train Schedule & Fare
12112-AMI CSMT EXPRESS
Amravati to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-672Kms | Travel Time 11:40Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21051250885XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AMIAMRAVATISourcee19:0501
2BDBADNERA JN19:2019:233:00101
3MZRMURTAJAPUR19:5820:002:00511
4AKAKOLA JN20:2520:305:00891
5SEGSHEGAON20:5821:002:001261
6NNNANDURA21:1821:202:001501
7MKUMALKAPUR21:3821:402:001781
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:4522:505:002281
9JLJALGAON JN23:1323:152:002521
10NKNASIK ROAD01:5001:555:004852
11IGPIGATPURI03:2503:305:005362
12KYNKALYAN JN05:2205:253:006192
13TNATHANE05:4305:452:006392
14DRDADAR06:0706:103:006642
15CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI06:45Destination6722
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/3217-05-2022
Mumbai-Amravati-Mumbai Express to run with LHB coaches


Mumbai-Amravati-Mumbai Express to run with LHB coaches

Central Railway has decided to replace two rakes of Train no 12111/12112 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amravati- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express with LHB coaches o­n permanent basis for better safety and passenger experience.

The train with revised composition of LHB coaches will now run ex CSMT with effect from 15.6.2022 and ex Amravati with effect from 14.6.2022.

Revised composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 3 General Second class, General Second Class cum Guard's Brake Van and o­ne Generator Van.

-------

Date: May 17, 2022

PR No. 2022/05/32

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search