For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12074 BBS JAN SHATABD

Train Schedule & Fare
12074-BBS JAN SHATABDI
Bhubaneswar to Howrah jn | Distance-439Kms | Travel Time 6:40Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX560XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource06:0001
2CTCCUTTACK06:3006:322:00281
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:2507:272:001001
4BHCBHADRAKH08:1208:142:001441
5SOROSORO08:3608:371:001731
6BLSBALASORE09:0109:054:002061
7JERJALESWAR09:3509:361:002531
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:4010:5010:003241
9HWHHOWRAH JN12:40Destination4391
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0213-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFCTED FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS FOR MEGA SAFETY RELATED MODRNISATION WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND HIJLI.

 

 

In view of smooth train operation and hassle free train movement in Howrah-Chennai and Howrah-Mumbai Main Line, 3rd Line between Kharagpur & Hijli Station is being constructed. For commissioning of this project, Safety related modernization work for non-interlocking work has been taken into hand. As a result, some trains will be affected in this route for o­ne day. Some trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, rescheduled and diverted & controlled as pr the following…

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

01.          12704/12703 Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

02.          12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

03.          12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n 24th May 2022.

 

04.          18046/18045 Hyderabad-Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Hyderabad o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

05.          12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

06.          22855/22856 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Express from Santragachhi o­n 22nd May and from Tirupati o­n 23rd May 2022.

 

07.          12842/12841 Chennai-Shalimar-Chennai Coromandal Express from Chennai o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

08.          18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express from Howrah o­n 21st & 22nd May and from Bhadrak o­n 22nd & 23rd May 2022.

 

09.          18410/18409 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

10.          18037/18038 Howrah-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

11.          18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

12.          12864/12863 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.  

 

 

PARTIALLY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

A.            08063/08064 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Hijli & Bhadrak and will remain cancelled between Hijli and Kharagpur.

 

B.            12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Rourkela & Titlagarh/Kantabanji and will remain cancelled between Rourkela and Kharagpur.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

                12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 05 minutes.

 

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

 

A.22502 New Tinsukia-Bangalore Express from New Tinsukia o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

B.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati Express from Bangalore o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

C.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

D.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express from Puri o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Asansol-Adra-Hijli instead of Hijli – Kharagpur - Howrah Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

E.12504 Agartala-Bangalore Cant Express from Agartala o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

 

A.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai and 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 60 minutes in SER & ECoR jurisdiction, respectively.

 

B.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express from Kanyakumari o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 30 minutes in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 





2
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit