For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12074 BBS JAN SHATABD

Train Schedule & Fare
12074-BBS JAN SHATABDI
Bhubaneswar to Howrah jn | Distance-439Kms | Travel Time 6:40Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX560XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource06:0001
2CTCCUTTACK06:3006:322:00281
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:2507:272:001001
4BHCBHADRAKH08:1208:142:001441
5SOROSORO08:3608:371:001731
6BLSBALASORE09:0109:054:002061
7JERJALESWAR09:3509:361:002531
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:4010:5010:003241
9HWHHOWRAH JN12:40Destination4391
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 27th December, 2019:

 

In view of 5 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 29.12.19 for launching of Composite Girder of Road Over Bridge between Balasore-Nilgiri Road stations of Kharagpur-Bhadrak section in Kharagpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68052/68051 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

·68109/68110 Kharagpur-Jajpur-Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 29.12.12.19.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.00 hrs. instead of06.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.55 hrs. instead of07.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.40 hrs. instead of14.25 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will be rescheduled to leave Puri at 08.00 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

·68049 Kharagpur-Bhadrak MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 09.00 hrs. instead of07.00 hrs. o­n 29.12.19.

……….





2
14-12-2019
AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.1

AGITATION DISRUPTS TRAIN SERVICES IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR SECTION

 

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur section have been disrupted due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue. 

As a result, the following Up & DN trains is suffering detention at various stations in the section:-



·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

·12847 Howrah-Digha Super AC Express Express

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast

·12814 Tatanagar-Howrah Steel Express Express

·12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak-Shalimar Express

·12278 Puri-Howrah-Shatabdi Express

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromondal Express

 

This apart, 12 EMU local trains have been detained and controlled at various stations in the section.

 

Railway officers at Divisional and Headquarters level are continuously monitory the situation. Sr. officers are camping at Control Room to supervise. PR Office is issuing regular Press Release to inform Public about the train movement through media. Information is also shared in Twitter and Facebook. Station announcement has been arranged. The Safety of Passengers has taken as paramount importance.

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search