For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01033 CSMT RN SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01033-CSMT RN SPL
C shivaji term mumbai to Ratnagiri | Distance-431Kms | Travel Time 10:30Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX595XX225XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource11:3001
2DRDADAR11:4311:452:0091
3TNATHANE12:0612:082:00341
4PNVLPANVEL13:2013:255:00691
5ROHAROHA15:4015:455:001461
6MNIMANGAON16:1216:142:001881
7VEERVEER16:3016:322:002121
8KHEDKHED18:0018:022:002841
9CHICHIPLUN18:4018:422:003251
10SVXSAVARDA19:2219:242:003511
11AVRDARAVALI ROAD19:3819:402:003651
12SGRSANGMESHWAR19:5619:582:003841
13RNRATNAGIRI22:00Destination4311
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/10/3522-10-2022
Extension of periodicity of Festival Special Trains


Extension of periodicity of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers:

Train No.01025 Dadar-Ballia Tri-weekly special notified upto 31.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 30.11.2022  
Train No. 01026 Ballia-Dadar Tri-weekly special notified upto 02.11.2022 is now extended to run upto 02.12.2022

Train No. 01027 Dadar-Gorakhpur 4-days a week Special notified upto 30.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 29.11.2022
Train No.01128 Gorakhpur-Dadar 4-days a week special notified upto 01.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 01.12.2022
 
Train No.01033 Mumbai-Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special notified upto 29.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 12.11.2022
Train No.01034 Nagpur-Mumbai Weekly Superfast Special notified upto 30.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 13.11.2022
 
Train No.01031 Mumbai-Malda Town Weekly Special notified upto 24.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 07.11.2022
Train No.01032 Malda Town-Mumbai Weekly Special notified upto 26.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 09.11.2022

Train No.02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Special notified upto 26.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 02.11.2022
Train No.02106 Gorakhpur- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Weekly Special notified upto 28.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 04.11.2022

Train No. 01043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Samastipur Bi-Weekly Special notified upto 30.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 06.11.2022
Train No. 01044 Samastipur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-Weekly Special notified upto 31.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 07.11.2022

Train No. 01139 Nagpur-Madgaon Bi-Weekly Special notified to run upto 29.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 31.12.2022
Train No. 01140 Madgaon-Nagpur Bi-Weekly Special notified to run upto 30.10.2022 is now extended to run upto 01.01.2023

There is no change in timings, composition and halts for above mentioned trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of special trains o­n special charges leaving Dadar, CSMT, Nagpur, LTT and Madgaon will open o­n 23.10.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website http://www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit http://www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.
--- ---
Date: October 22, 2022
PR No. 2022/10/35
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/04/2407-04-2022
CR to run 36 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Nagpur / Malda Town


CR to run 36 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Nagpur / Malda Town

Central Railway will run 36 weekly summer special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur / Malda Town to clear the extra rush of passengers as under:

1)CSMT-Nagpur Weekly – 18 trips

01033 weekly superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Saturday at 00.20 hrs from 09.4.2022 to 04.6.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 15.32 hrs same day.

01034 weekly superfast will leave Nagpur every Sunday at 13.30 hrs from 10.4.2022 to 05.6.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Maklapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class including guard's brake van and o­ne generator van.

2)CSMT-Malda Town Weekly – 18 trips

01031 weekly superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday at 11.05 hrs from 11.4.2022 to 06.6.2022 and arrive Malda Town  at 00.45 hrs o­n third day.

01032 weekly will leave Malda Town every Wednesday at 12.20 hrs from 13.4.2022 to 08.6.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj, Barharwa and New Farakka

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class including guard's brake van and generator van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no.01033/01034 and 01031 o­n special charges will open o­n 8.4.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n webiste www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: April 7, 2022

PR No.2022/04/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search