For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TARIKERE JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bangalore Honavar Road, Tarikere, Karnataka 577228, India

Station Code: TKE)TARIKERE J

Station Name: TKE)TARIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16582SMET YPR EXP00:3600:382TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16581YPR SMET EXP04:1304:152M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56228SMET SBC PASS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20652SMET SBC EXP07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56275TLGP MYS PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56272CMGR SMET PASS08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16579SHIMOGA EXP13:3813:402M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56918SMET SBC PASS14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP16:0916:101M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXP18:5318:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56271SMET CMGR PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56276MYS TLGP PASS19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16228BANGALORE EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2008-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 20, RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIK

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 20   Dt: 08.04.2021

RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIKE

South Western Railway has decided to run following 18 express special trains with special fare to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 06547 / 06548 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06547 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn- 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs,Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs and Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs,Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs,Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs,Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs and Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, SIX AC-3 Tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans with generator.


2.Train No. 06557 / 06558 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06557 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n10.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn - 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs, Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06558 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs, Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs, Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs, Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs,Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-3 Tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

3.Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Vijayapuraat 10:15 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 19:08/19:10 hrs, Tiptur- 20:40/20:41 hrs, Arsikere - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Birur - 22:05/22:07 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Davangere - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Harapanahalli - 00:51/00:52 hrs, Kotturu - 01:21/01:23 hrs, Hosapete – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Koppal - 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag - 05:25/05:30 hrs, Badami – 06:44/06:46 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:05/08:7 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:30/08:32 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06545 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 0654 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Hubballi at 23:55 hrs o­n 08.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:45 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Haveri01:30/01:32hrs, Ranibennur 02:03/02:05hrs, Harihar 02:28/02:30hrs, Davangere–02:48/02:50hrs,Chikjajur – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Birur – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Kadur – 04:30/04:32 hrs, Arsikere – 05:05/05:15 hrs, Tiptur-05:38/05:40hrs,Tumakuru - 07:00/07:01hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


5.Train No. 06551/06552 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:53/23:54 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06552 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Specialwill depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


6.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – Bidar – Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – Bidar Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 20:00 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Kengeri – 22:09/22:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06216 Bidar – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 08:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 04:40/04:42 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:15/05:25 hrs, Kengeri – 05:44/05:45 hrs and Mandya – 06:43/06:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 LHB coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

7.Train No. 06554 / 06553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06554 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Bidadi – 11:04/11:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 11:16/11:17 hrs, Channapatna – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Maddur – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Mandya – 11:59/12:00 hrs, and Shrirangapatna – 12:29/12:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06553 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 14:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs Mandya – 15:09/15:10 hrs, Maddur – 15:29/15:30 hrs, Channapatna – 15:44/15:45 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:54/15:55 hrs, Bidadi – 16:06/16:07 hrs and Kengeri – 16:23/16:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


8.Train No. 06555 / 06556 Mysuru – Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06555 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:25 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Mandya – 09:04/09:05 hrs, Maddur – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Channapatna – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 09:44/09:45 hrs, Bidadi – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Kengeri – 10:09/10:10 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:55/11:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:28/13:30 hrs, Kengeri – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidadi – 14:04/14:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Channapatna – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Maddur – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Mandya – 14:59/15:00 hrs and Pandavapura – 15:24/15:25 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONE 1st AC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

9.Train No. 06511 / 06512 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06511 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Shivamogga Town at 06:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Tiptur- 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arsikere - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Kadur – 03:30/03:35, Birur - 03:45/03:47 hrs, Tarikere – 04:13/04:15 hrs and Bhadravati – 04:43/04:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06512 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 09:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:15 hrs the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 09:14/09:15 hrs, Tarikere – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Birur - 10:08/10:10 hrs, Kadur – 10:19/10:20, Arsikere - 11:10/11:20 hrs, Tiptur- 11:44/11:45 hrs and Tumakuru - 14:09/14:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 19 LHB coaches comprising of TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator. o­nE 1stAC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach will be In locked condition.

10.    Train No. 06513 / 06514 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06513 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Karwar at 15:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Kunigal- 00:34/00:35 hrs, BG Nagar - 01:00/01:01 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:29/01:30 hrs,  Channarayapatna - 01:40/01:41 hrs, Hassan - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Sakleshpur - 03:40/04:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 06:30/06:40 hrs, Kabakputtur- 07:23/07:25 hrs, Bantawala – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangalore Jn – 08:50 / 09:20 hrs, Surathkal – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Mulki – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Barkur -11:45/11:47 hrs, Kundapura – 12:03/12:05 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Murdeshwar -13:20/13:22 hrs, Honnavar – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Kumta – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:32/14:34 hrs and Ankola – 14:46/14:48 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06514 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart Karwar at 16:10 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrives/departs Ankola – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:54/16:56 hrs, Kumta – 17:16/17:18 hrs,  Honnavar – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Murdeshwar -18:00/18:02 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:22/18:24 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 18:38/18:40 hrs,  Kundapura – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Barkur - 19:24/19:26 hrs, Udupi – 19:40/19:42 hrs,  Mulki – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Surathkal – 20:42/20:44 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 23:20 / 23:50 hrs, Bantawala – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Kabakputtur- 00:53/00:55 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 01:35/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur - 06:50/07:00 hrs, Hassan- 08:00/08:10 hrs, Channarayapatna - 08:48/08:49 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:59/09:00 hrs, BG Nagar- 09:22/09:23 hrs and Kunigal - 09:43/09:44 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 14 LHB Coaches comprising of ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 1507-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 15, RUNNING OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 15   Dt: 05.04.2021

I.     RUNNING OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to run following daily unreserved express special trains with normal fare for convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 07347 / 07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi via Chikjajur Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-


Train No. 07347 Hubballi – Chitradurga via Chikjajur Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 07:15 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 13:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 07:31/07:32 hrs, Saunshi – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Gudgeri – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Kalasa – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Savanur – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kalsur – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Karajgi – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Haveri – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Byadgi – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Devargudda – 09:31/09:32 hrs, Ranibennur – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Chalgeri – 09:58/09:59 hrs,  Harihar – 10:15/10:25 hrs, Davangere – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Tolahunse – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Hanumanahalli – 11:00/11:01 hrs, Kodaganur – 11:07/11:08 hrs, Mayakonda – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Sasalu – 11:28/11:29 hrs, Chikjajur – 11:45/12:05 hrs, Chikkandawadi – 12:14/12:15 hrs, Amritapura – 12:24/12:25 hrs, Bettadnagenhali – 12:32/12:33 hrs and  Haliyuru – 12:40/12:41 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07348 Chitradurga – Hubballi via Chikjajur Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 21:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Haliyuru – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Bettadnagenhali – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Amritapura – 14:25/14:26 hrs, Chikkandawadi – 14:33/14:34 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:50/15:15 hrs, Sasalu – 15:25/15:26 hrs, Mayakonda – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Kodaganur – 15:45/15:46 hrs, Hanumanahalli – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Tolahunse – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Davangere – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Harihar – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Chalgeri – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Ranibennur – 17:05/17:07 hrs, Devargudda – 17:17/17:18 hrs, Byadgi – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Haveri – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Karajgi – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kalsur – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Savanur – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:41/18:42 hrs, Kalasa – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Saunshi – 19:14/19:15 hrs and Kundgol – 19:39/19:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


2.  Train No. 06213/06214 Arsikere – Mysuru – Arsikere Unreserved Daily Express Special:-


Train No. 06213 Arsikere – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Arsikere at 05:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Habanghatta – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Bageshapura – 05:32/05:33 hrs,  Hassan – 05:55/05:57 hrs, Mavinkere – 06:20/06:21 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Annechakanahali – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Sravanur – 06:48/06:49 hrs, Mandagere – 07:02/07:04 hrs, Birahalli – 07:12/07:13 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Hosa Agrahara – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Arjunahalli – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hampapura – 07:45/07:46 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 08:05/08:07 hrs, Dornahalli – 08:12/08:13 hrs, Sagarkatte – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Kallur Yadahalli – 08:30/08:31 hrs, Krishnarajasagar – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Belagula – 08:59/09:00 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06214 Mysuru – Arsikere Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 22:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Belagula – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Krishnarajasagar – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kallur Yadahalli – 18:48/18:49 hrs, Sagarkatte – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Dornahalli – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Hampapura – 19:17/19:18 hrs, Arjunahalli – 19:24/19:25 hrs, Hosa Agrahara – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Birahalli – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Mandagere – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Sravanur – 20:07/20:08 hrs, Annechakanahali – 20:11/20:12 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Mavinkere – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hassan – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bageshapura – 21:32/21:33 hrs and Habanghatta – 21:49/21:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


3.  Train No. 06225 / 06226 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Daily Express Special with normal fare:-


Train No. 06225 Mysuru – Talguppa Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 10:15 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 18:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagara – 10:50/10:52 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 11:14/11:15 hrs, Birahalli – 11:20/11:21 hrs, Mandagere – 11:30/11:31 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 11:52/11:54 hrs, Hassan – 12:25/12:27 hrs, Arsikere -13:20/13:30 hrs, Banavar – 13:46/13:47 hrs, Devanur – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Kadur – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Birur – 14:14/14:16 hrs, Tarikere – 14:40/14:42 hrs, Bhadravati – 15:00/15:02 hrs, Shivamogga – 15:15/15:16 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Harnahalli – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Kumsi – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Arasalu – 16:25/16:26 hrs, Anandapuram – 16:43/16:45 hrs and Sagar Jambagaru – 17:13/17:15 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06226 Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Talguppa at 08:45 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 16:50 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Sagar Jambagaru – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Anandapuram – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Arasalu – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Kumsi – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Harnahalli – 10:17/10:18 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 10:55/11:10 hrs, Shivamogga – 11:15/11:16 hrs, Bhadravati – 11:31/11:33 hrs, Tarikere – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Birur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Kadur – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Devanur – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Banavar – 12:59/13:00 hrs, Arsikere -13:15/13:25 hrs, Hassan – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 14:37/14:38 hrs, Mandagere – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Birahalli – 15:07/15:08 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 15:14/15:15 hrs and Krishnarajanagara – 15:37/15:39 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


4.  Train No. 06541 / 06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapur – Yesvantpur Unreserved Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 21:30 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 11:40 hrs hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 22:20/22:21 hrs, Tiptur- 23:20/23:21 hrs, Arsikere - 23:43/23:48 hrs, Kadur- 00:19/00:20 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Davangere - 01:58/02:00 hrs, Harapanahalli - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Kotturu - 03:13/03:15 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 03:44/03:45 hrs, Mariyamanahalli – 04:14/04:15 hrs,  Hosapete – 05:30/05:40 hrs, Koppal - 06:18/06:20 hrs, Gadag - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Mallapur – 07:39/07:40 hrs,  Hole Alur - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Badami – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Guledagudda Raod – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bagalkot – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Almatti – 09:39/09:40 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 10:03/10:04 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi Road – 19:34/19:35 hrs, Almatti – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:40/20:42 hrs, Guledagudda Raod – 20:53/20:54 hrs,  Badami – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Hole Alur - 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mallapur – 21:45/21:46 hrs, Gadag - 22:28/22:30 hrs, Koppal - 23:23/23:25 hrs, Hosapete – 00:30/00:40 hrs, Mariyamanahalli – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:39/01:40 hrs, Kotturu - 02:28/02:30 hrs, Harapanahalli - 03:00/03:01 hrs, Davangere - 03:43/03:45 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Kadur- 05:24/05:25 hrs, Arsikere - 06:00/06:05 hrs, Tiptur- 06:28/06:30 hrs and Tumakuru - 08:22/08:24 hrs.


The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of  Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express due to introduction of Train No. 06225 / 06226 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Daily Express Special,  with effect commencing journey from both sides from 10.04.2021 as detailed below:-


Train No. 06295 Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special Express departs from Mysuru at 06:00 hrs and arrives Talguppa at 13:15 hrs the same day.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:26/07:28 hrs, Hassan – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Arsikere – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Kadur – 09:31/09:32 hrs, Birur – 09:42/09:44 hrs, Tarikere – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Bhadravati – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Anandapuram – 12:03/12:05 hrs and Sagara Jambagaru – 12:34/12:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.04.2021.


In the return direction Train No. 06296 Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express departs from Talguppa at 15:00 hrs and arrives Mysuru at 22:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagara Jambagaru – 15:16/15:18 hrs, Anandapuram – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 17:03/17:05 hrs, Tarikere – 17:22/17:23 hrs, Birur – 17:50/17:52 hrs, Kadur – 18:02/18:03 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:55 hrs, Hassan – 19:45/19:47 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:18/20:20 hrs and Krishnarajanagar 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search