For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (SURI)SIURI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Suri, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SURI

Station Name: SIURI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
23154GOUR EXPSNT00:49BNXR05:004:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPAMP01:01SDAH05:204:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13154 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPAMP01:45SDAH05:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPSNT01:58HWH05:303:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13072 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAMP04:38SDAH08:153:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPSNT06:37DAKE10:123:35M,TH3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESAMP06:49SDAH10:554:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXAMP07:50HWH11:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13012 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPAMP10:03HWH13:553:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13028 Status
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTSNT11:26SDAH14:403:14M,TH,SA2S12374 Status
13052HOOL EXPRESSSURI13:30HWH18:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13052 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPSNT14:36SDAH18:454:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13188 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXAMP15:39SDAH19:253:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
12348RAMPURHAT EXPAMP17:13HWH20:153:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12348 Status
13054SURI HWH EXPSURI17:30HWH22:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13054 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPAMP18:00HWH21:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13018 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSNT23:36HWH03:404:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit