For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20LTT13:3513:15SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPNGP00:20LTT13:3513:15W2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESNGP00:20LTT13:3513:15M2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNGP00:20LTT13:3513:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPNGP06:00CSTM05:4023:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11402 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:30CSTM21:2013:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP08:30LTT23:1514:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP08:30LTT23:1514:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESNGP08:30CSTM23:2014:50SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP 10:55BAP 23:0912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
02860HWH LTT SF SPLNGP11:25LTT23:4512:20F2A,3A,02860 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40LTT04:5015:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:20CSTM05:2515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50BAP02:1910:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESAJNI16:15LTT13:5521:40F2A,3A,SL,11202 Status
01014NGP CSTM SPLNGP16:15CSTM08:1516:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01014 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLNGP16:30LTT05:4513:15M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:15CSTM07:0013:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXNGP18:00LTT07:3013:30W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNGP18:00LTT07:3013:30SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35BAP05:0810:33M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12136 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35BAP05:0910:34TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12290NGP CSTM DURONTNGP20:40CSTM07:5511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12290 Status
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNGP21:00CSTM12:0015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit