For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (DMV)DIMAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Dimapur Railway Station, Dimapur, Nagaland 797112, India

Station Code: DMV

Station Name: DIMAPUR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 142

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDMV00:40GHY05:304:50F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDMV00:40GHY05:304:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDMV02:00GHY06:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDMV02:25KYQ08:025:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDMV05:35KYQ12:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDMV06:00GHY12:006:00SU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
15670NAGALAND EXPRESDMV06:30KYQ12:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15670 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDMV06:55KYQ15:128:17M2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
05968DBRG RNY SPECIADMV11:35KYQ17:205:45M,W,F,SU2S05968 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESDMV11:35KYQ17:205:45TU,TH,SA3A,2S,15928 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDMV12:25KYQ18:406:15TH2A,3A,SL,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDMV12:25KYQ18:406:15M2A,3A,SL,13281 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDMV13:50GHY19:455:55TU2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIADMV14:40GHY19:455:05F2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDMV14:40GHY19:455:05M2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDMV15:45KYQ21:145:29TU2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXDMV16:32GHY21:004:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12068 Status
15666B G EXPRESSDMV21:45KYQ04:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15666 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPDMV23:10KYQ05:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15604 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYDMV23:10KYQ05:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15606 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESDMV23:45GHY04:555:10F2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit