For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 38

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25CPR12:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50CPR12:459:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSCPA05:40CPR17:0511:25TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20CPR18:4010:20SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05104AII CPR SPLCNB08:35CPR21:3012:55M3A,SL,05104 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40CPR00:5013:10TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:05CPR01:5513:50SA3A,SL,19053 Status
05286AII BJU SPLCNB15:45CPR06:1514:30SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
18192UTSARG EXPCPA16:25CPR08:3516:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35CPR06:5012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:20CPR06:159:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFCNB20:55CPR06:459:50SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00CPR09:4510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20CPR13:2014:00M,TH,SA2A,SL,19165 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30CPR13:3014:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit