For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14156 JAT CNB EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14156-JAT CNB EXP
Jammu tawi to Kanpur central | Distance-1017Kms | Travel Time 20:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15701085XX405XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource17:3001
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:3019:355:001001
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:3021:355:002131
4LDHLUDHIANA JN22:4022:5010:002651
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:0001:1010:003782
6SRESAHARANPUR02:3702:458:004602
7MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR03:2703:292:005182
8MTCMEERUT CITY04:2004:3010:005732
9HPUHAPUR05:0305:085:006022
10BSCBULANDSHAHR06:4506:505:006432
11KRJKHURJA JN07:5008:0515:006662
12ALJNALIGARH JN08:3608:415:007092
13TDLTUNDLA JN10:0510:1510:007872
14ETWETAWAH11:4711:492:008792
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:55Destination10172
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search