For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12856 BSP INTERCITY

Train Schedule & Fare
12856-BSP INTERCITY
Nagpur to Bilaspur jn | Distance-411Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1465870620XX245XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NGPNAGPURSource06:3001
2KPKAMPTEE06:4806:502:00151
3BRDBHANDARA ROAD07:2007:222:00631
4TMRTUMSAR ROAD07:3607:382:00811
5TROTIRORA07:5307:552:001011
6GGONDIA JN08:2608:282:001301
7AGNAMGAON08:4308:452:001531
8DGGDONGARGARH09:2709:292:002041
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON09:5109:532:002351
10DURGDURG10:4010:455:002641
11BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:5811:002:002741
12RRAIPUR JN11:3011:4010:003011
13SLHSILIARI12:0412:062:003241
14TLDTILDA12:2012:222:003391
15BYTBHATAPARA12:4012:422:003651
16BYLBELHA13:1013:122:003961
17BSPBILASPUR JN13:40Destination4111
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2012/6/911-06-2012
Special Traffic Block for Commissioning of Route Relay Interlocking at NAGPUR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

SPECIAL TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF ROUTE RELAY INTERLOCKING (RRI)

 

Nagpur Division of Central Railway will operate Special traffic block at Nagpur station from 12.00 noon of 12.6.2012 to 4.00 pm. of 13.6.2012, for commissioning of Route Relay Interlocking (RRI). The Replacement Work of Signal gears for centralized operation of Points & Signals will be carried out during the Traffic Block. 

         

OPERATIONAL BENEFITS OF NEW RRI.

• Operational flexibility will be greatly enhanced as signaled movements increase from 369 to 533 in new RRI.

• At Ajni end DN goods loop line 1 & 2 will be converted into UP &DN goods lines giving more operational options.

• All four goods loop in NGP yard will be made common loops facilitating additional flexibility of dispatch and reception of goods train.

• In new RRI run through facility has been provided from NGP goods yard to Ajni goods yard.

•  Addition route given for dispatch of train from platform 4,5 & 6 towards Itwari side o­n Howrah end.

• Speed restriction due to D-16 will be removed.

• Provision of calling o­n signals o­n goods line starter will be additional operational flexibility

• Goods cabin will be merged with new RRI saving manpower.

• Simultaneous movement of dispatch from platform 6 towards Howrah/Itarsi permitted while reception of down train o­n platform 4 which is presently not available.

• Simultaneous shunting into RMS/parcel siding while admitting train from Ajni into goods yard permitted which is restricted in existing.

• Simultaneous movement of dispatch/reception o­n platform 7 from ET permitted while reception/dispatch of trains towards HWH from goods yard which is presently restricted.

• Simultaneous reception of UP trains o­n platform 6 from ET/HWH permitted while reception/dispatch from platform 7 towards Ajni  which is presently restricted.

•  Provision of decentralized crank handle at 3 locations while presently they are to be taken from RRI.

 

SAFETY BANEFITS:

• Removal of non standard diamonds D-16 and D-17.

• Axle counter will be installed in double diamond to detect track occupancy.

• Provision of LED signals will enhance visibility.

• Crank handles have been interlocked which was not in existing RRI.

• All parallel track circuits will be converted into series for safety.

• NKR/RKR indication provided for points.

 

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED/DEPARTED AT/FROM GODHANI/SEWAGRAM:

* 51830 Itarsi -  Nagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Godhani. 

from 09/06/2012 to 13/06/2012. 

* 51829   Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger will be departed from  Godhani at 08:15  hrs. from 09/06/2012 to 13/06/2012. 

* 57136 Kazipeth - Nagpur Passenger will  be short terminated at Sewagram.  from  09/06/2012 to 13/06/2012.  Train No. 51285 will be reregulated at Sewagram to provide connection to Train No.57136 for passengers coming to Nagpur.

* 57135    Nagpur- Kazipeth Passenger will be departed from Sewagram. at 22:15 from  09/06/2012 to 13/06/2012. 

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED AT AJNI. 

* 12119 Amravati-Nagpur Intercity Express from 11/06/2012 to 13/06/2012.

* 51259 Wardha-Nagpur Passenger from 10/06/2012 to 13/06/2012.

* 11404 Kolhapur- Nagpur Express 12/06/2012.

* 01013 CST Mumbai to Nagpur Holiday Special o­n 10/06/2012. 

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE DEPARTING FROM AJNI INSTEAD OF NAGPUR. 

* 51286 Nagpur- Bhusawal Passenger at 05:05 hrs from 10/06/2012 to 13/06/2012.

* 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur Express at 15:10 hrs 12/06/2012.

* 01014 Nagpur - CST Mumbai Holiday Special at 16:15 hrs o­n 10/06/2012. 

* 12120 Nagpur - Amravati Intercity Express at 18:35 hrs. from 11/06/2012 to 13/06/2012.

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED AT ITWARI FROM 09/06/2012 TO 13/06/2012: 

* 12855 Bilaspur-Nagpur Intercity Express.

* 18239 Bilsapur-Nagpur Shivnath Express.

* 2RN (58811) Ramtek- Nagpur passenger.

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE DEPARTING FROM ITWARI INSTEAD OF NAGPUR FROM 09/06/2012 TO 13/06/2012:

* 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Shivnath Express at 23:51 hrs

* 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity Express.

* 3RN(58810) Nagpur - Ramtek passanger  at 05:53 hrs

 

24 HOURS TRAFFIC BLOCK FROM 12.00 HRS OF 12.6.2012 TO 12.00 HRS OF 13.6.2012

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED AT NAGPUR o­n 12TH  & 13TH JUNE 2012:

* 12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express.

* 11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express.

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE DEPARTING FROM NAGPUR INSTEAD OF GONDIA o­n 12TH  & 13TH JUNE 2012:

 

* 12106 Gondia- Mumbai Vidarbha Express at 17:15 hrs

* 11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express at 10:40 hrs.

 

REGULATION OF UP & DN MAIL/ EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 12TH  & 13TH JUNE 2012 :

* 18030 Shalimar- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Express will be regulated at Kalamana from 12:35  pm to 4.00 pm and will not touch at Itwari.

* 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail will be regulated at Kalamana from 01.50  pm to 4.50 pm.

* 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will be regulated at Kalamana from 03.20  pm to 5.15 pm.

* 12102 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jnyaneshwari Express will be regulated at Kalamana from 03.50  pm to 5.40 pm.

* 12834  Howrah-Ahemadabad Express will be regulated at Kalamana from 03.20  pm to 5.15 pm.

* 12833  Ahemadabad - Howrah Express will be regulated at Nagpur from 6.00  pm to 7.50 pm.

* 12859  CST Mumbai - Howrah Gitanjali Express will be regulated at Nagpur from 7.05  pm to 8.40 pm.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n 12.6.2012 VIA KALAMANA AND NOT TOUCHING ITWARI: -

* 18030 Shalimar - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will halt at Kalmana instead of Itwari.

* 18029  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -  Shalimar Express will halt at Kalmana instead of Itwari.

* 12744 Surat -  Puri Express.

 

DIVERSION OF UP & DN  MAIL/ EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 12TH  & 13TH JUNE 2012 :

* 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express will be diverted via Gondia, Chandafort, Balharshah and Wardha. 

* 12787 Bilaspur - Tirunelvelli Express will be diverted via Gondia, Chandafort and Balharshah. 

* 16328 Thiruvanantpuram-Korba Express will be diverted via Balharshah, Chandafort and Gondia.

 

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE REGULATED AT DIFFERENT STATIONS DURING TRAFFIC BLOCK I.E. FROM 12.00 PM TO 4.00 PM o­n 13.6.2012:

* 12616 New Delhi-Chennai GT Express will arrive Nagpur at 3.30 pm instead of 12.20 pm and will leave at 3.40 pm.

* 12615 Chennai-New Delhi GT Express will arrive Nagpur at 3.55 pm instead of 12.25 pm and will leave at 4.05 pm.

* 12409 Raigarh-Nizmuddin Gondwana Express will arrive Nagpur at 3.40  pm instead of 12.30  pm and will leave at 4.10 pm.

* 18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Shalimar Express will arrive Nagpur at 4.00 pm instead of 1.10 pm and will leave at 4.10 pm.

* 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive Nagpur at 4.00 pm instead of 1.15  pm and will leave at 4.10 pm.

* 12879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhuveshwar Express will arrive Nagpur at 4.10 pm instead of 1.40 pm and will leave at 4.20 pm.

* 12970 Jaipur-Koimbtore Express will arrive Nagpur at 3.50 pm instead of 2.00 pm and will leave at 4.00 pm.

* 12810 Howrah-CST Mumbai mail will arrive Nagpur at 4.20 pm instead of 2.10 pm and will leave at 4.30 pm.

* 12622 New Delhi-Chennai Tamilnadu Express. will arrive Nagpur at 4.05 pm instead of 2.15 pm and will leave at 4.15 pm.

* 12621 Chennai-New Delhi Tamilnadu Express will arrive Nagpur at 4.10  pm instead of 2.20 pm and will leave at 4.20 pm.

* 12843 Puri-Ahemadabad Express. will arrive Nagpur at 4.40 pm instead of 2.35 pm and will leave at 4.50 pm.

* 16360 Rajendra Nagar-Ernakulam Express will arrive Nagpur at 4.25 pm instead of 3.30 pm and will leave at 4.35 pm.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n 12.6.2012 VIA KALAMANA AND NOT TOUCHING ITWARI: -

 

* 18030 Shalimar - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will halt at Kalmana instead of Itwari.

* 18029  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -  Shalimar Express will halt at Kalmana instead of Itwari.

* 12744 Surat -  Puri Express.

 

The information of trains running via Nagpur are available o­n www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in

 

HELPLINE NO.

 

Nagpur:             0712- 2564343      

Ajni:             0712- 2456025     

Sewagram :             07152- 254798     

Wardha:             07152- 254167     

Ballarshah:            07172- 240501     

 

STAR BUS SERVICES WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR:

* Godhani Station from Nagpur station at 7.15 am and 7.30 am.

* Nagpur station from Godhani Station after arrival of 51830 Itarsi -  Nagpur Passenger

* Itwari Station from DRM's Office, City Bus Stand at every 30 minutes.

* Ajni Station from Loha Pool, City Bus Stand at every 30 minutes.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

---- --- --- --- -- ---

Date: June 9, 2012

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Nagpur.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12856 BSP INTERCITY(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(NGP)NAGPUR to (PUNE)PUNE JN(TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (KTYM)KOTTAYAM(RTM)RATLAM JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN(SZM)SUBZI MANDI to (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN(AWB)AURANGABAD to (MMR)MANMAD JN(SEGM)SEVAGRAM to (BTBR)BUTI BORI(KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN to (CDG)CHANDIGARH(CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECANstation (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JNstation (TPTY)TIRUPATI(DO)DAUSA to (BWSN)BIJWASAN(CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (HWH)HOWRAH JNstation (BBS)BHUBANESWAR(ASN)ASANSOL JN to (ABP)AKBARPUR