For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

07301 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07301-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX200XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:3300:352:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:4501:505:001682
7RRBBIRUR JN03:2303:252:002132
8TKETARIKERE JN03:5103:521:002372
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:1904:201:002572
10SMESHIMOGA04:3404:351:002742
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:5505:005:002762
12ANFANANDAPURAM06:0406:051:003312
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:4406:451:003572
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15Destination3732
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR. No.83 /2015-1613-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR Runs Special Trains Today (13-05-2015) in view of ongoing Strike by RTC Employees

In order to clear extra rush of passengers due to strike by RTC employees, South Central Railway runs the several special trains o­n 13th May, 2015 as detailed below:-

I.Eight MMTS Special Trains between Secunderabad-Lingampalli o­n 13-05-2015

1.Train No.07300 will depart Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 10:05 hrs.

2.Train No.07302 will depart Secunderabad at 11:15 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 12:05 hrs.

3.Train No.07304 will depart Secunderabad at 13:20 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 14:10 hrs.

4.Train No.07306 will depart Secunderabad at 15:25 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 16:25 hrs.


5.Train No.07301 will depart Lingampalli at 10:15 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 11:05 hrs.

6.Train No.07303 will depart Lingampalli at 12:15 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 13:10 hrs.

7.Train No.07305 will depart Lingampalli at 14:20 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 15:10 hrs.

8.Train No.07307 will depart Lingampalli at 16:30 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:20 hrs.

II.Six DEMU Special Trains between Nizamabad-Kacheguda and Malkajgiri-Miryalaguda o­n 13-05-2015

DEMU Special trains between Nizamabad-Kacheguda

1.Train No.07693 will depart Nizamabad at 03:30 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 07:15 hrs.

2.Train No. 07690 will depart Kacheguda at 07:40 hrs and arrive Nizamabad at 11:40 hrs.

3.Train No.07691 will depart Nizamabad at 12:30 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 16:30 hrs.

4.Train No.07692 will depart Kacheguda at 17:00 hrs and arrive Nizamabad at 22:30 hrs.

DEMU Special trains between Malkajgiri-Miryalaguda

5.Train No. 07674 will depart Malkajgiri at 11:00 hrs and arrive Miryalaguda at 15:00 hrs.

6.Train No. 07673 will depart Miryalaguda at 16:00 hrs and arrive Malkajgiri at 19:45 hrs.

Enroute these DEMU Special Trains will stop at all the stations including halt stations.

III.Two Special Trains between Guntur-Giddalur on 13-05-2015

1.Train No. 07623 Guntur -Giddalur special train will depart Guntur at 09:30 hrs and arrive    Giddalur at 14:30 hrs o­n the same day.

2.In the return direction train No. 07624 Giddalur-Guntur special train will depart Giddalur at 15:00 hrs and arrive Guntur at 21:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute these Special Trains will stop at all the stations including halt stations.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Karthik bj- Wed Jun 15 21:05 2016
How much cost for bhadravathi to Hassanin talguppa this train leaving bhadravathi at 4:19


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search