For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07301 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07301-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:3300:352:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:4501:505:001682
7RRBBIRUR JN03:2303:252:002132
8TKETARIKERE JN03:5103:521:002372
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:1904:201:002572
10SMESHIMOGA04:3404:351:002742
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:5505:005:002762
12ANFANANDAPURAM06:0406:051:003312
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:4406:451:003572
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15Destination3732
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37910-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 379, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 379  Dt: 10.02.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / regulated o­n the dates mentioned against each due to Pre Non - Interlocking work from 14.02.2021 to 17.02.2021 and Non Interlocking work from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 with respect to commissioning of Hubballi Yard remodelling work as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-


1.  Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) from Mysuru and from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from Dharwad will remain cancelled.

2.  Train No. 07317/07318 SSS Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from Hubballi and 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus will remain cancelled.


3.  Train No. 07319 / 07320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - Hubballi Express Special commencing journey 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi and 18.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (8 days) from Hyderabad will remain cancelled.


4.  Train No. 07225 / 07226 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) from Vijayawada and from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi will remain cancelled.


5.  Train No. 07303 / 07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Special Express commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from SSS Hubballi and from 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Gangavathi will remain cancelled.


6.  Train No. 07337/07338 SSS Hubballi – Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from both sides will remain cancelled.


7.  Train No. 07415 / 07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 22.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 (2 days) and from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


8.  Train No. 06507 / 06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 (2 days) and from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


9.  Train No. 06506 / 06505 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.02.2021 (1 day) and from Gandhidham o­n 23.02.2021 (1 day) will remain cancelled.


10.  Train No. 06210 / 06209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey  from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 (2 days) and from Ajmer o­n 19.02.2021 &  21.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete at it’s scheduled time instead of Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete.

3.  Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Haveri and  SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri.

4.  Train No. 02080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi  from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri at it’s scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

5.  Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak terminus o­n 16.02.2021 (1 day) will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete and diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi and diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari and skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, , Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal.

DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 18.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.20212021 (8 days) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar.

5.  Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 16.02.2021 and 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur.

6.  Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2021 and 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi.

7.  Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

8.  Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

9.  Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu and Hosapete skipping stoppages at Haveri,  Hubballi, Gadag and Koppal.

10.  Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi, Haveri.

11.  Train No. 00624 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 19.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

12.  Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

REGULATION:-

1.  Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

2.  Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.02.2020 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 31723-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 317, CORRIGNDUM IN PRESS RELEASE No. 315 & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 317  Dt: 18.12.2020      

I.CORRIGNDUM IN PRESS RELEASE No. 315


1.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special departs from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n every Monday instead of Tuesday. The train will have services o­n every Monday up to 28.12.2020. (Sl. No. 30 in PR-315).


2.  The services of Train No. 07302 Dharwad – Mysuru Festival Special Express were notified earlier up to 15.01.2021 is further extended up to 30.01.2021(Sl. No. 53 in PR-315).


3.  The services of Train No. 07301 Mysuru –  Dharwad Festival Special Express was notified earlier up to 16.01.2021 is further extended up to 31.01.2021 (Sl. No. 54 in PR-315).

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


It is decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07302/07301 Dharwad – Mysuru – Dharwad Festival Special Express commencing journey from Dharwad from 22.12.2020 & from Mysuru from 23.12.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 07302 Dharwad – Mysuru Festival Special Express  will depart from Dharwad at 20:50 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 22.12.2020.


En route  the train will arrive / depart  Hubballi – 21:25/21:35 hrs, Yalvigi – 22:19/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 22:48/22:50 hrs, Byadgi – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Ranibennur-23:23/23:25 hrs, Harihar-23:43/23:45 hrs, Davanagere-23:57 / 23:59 hrs,  Chikkajajur 00:39 / 00:40 hrs, Birur-01:28 / 01:30 hrs,Kadur - 01:40 / 01:42 hrs,Arsikere-02:35 / 02:40 hrs, Hassan – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 04:01/04:02 hrs, Krishnarajanagar – 04:54/04:55 hrs. 


Accordingly, Train No. 07301 Mysuru –  Dharwad Festival Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 22:30 hrs and arrive Dharwad at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 23:03/23:04 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Hassan – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Arsikere-01:20 / 01:25 hrs, Kadur - 01:58 / 02:00 hrs,Birur-02:10 / 02:12 hrs, Chikkajajur - 02:59 / 03:00 hrs, Davanagere-03:38 / 03:40 hrs,Harihar-03:58/04:00 hrs, Ranibennur-04:20/04:22 hrs, Byadgi – 04:39/04:40 hrs, Haveri – 04:53/04:55 hrs, Yalvigi – 05:54/05:55 hrs and Hubballi – 07:20/07:30 hrs. 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
Karthik bj- Wed Jun 15 21:05 2016
How much cost for bhadravathi to Hassanin talguppa this train leaving bhadravathi at 4:19


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search