For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07301 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07301-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:3300:352:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:4501:505:001682
7RRBBIRUR JN03:2303:252:002132
8TKETARIKERE JN03:5103:521:002372
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:1904:201:002572
10SMESHIMOGA04:3404:351:002742
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:5505:005:002762
12ANFANANDAPURAM06:0406:051:003312
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:4406:451:003572
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15Destination3732
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17727-09-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 177 (I. RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS ON DUSSEHARA, II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 177 Dt: 20.09.2022


                 I. RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS o­n DUSSEHARA

South Western Railway has decided to run the following special trains in view of Dussehara festival to clear the extra rush of passenger as per detailed mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 05.10.2022 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 02:45 AM o­n the next day i.e., o­n 06.10.2022.

Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 03:00 AM o­n 06.10.2022 and arrive Mysuru at 06:20 AM the same day.

The train will have stoppages at Nayandahalli, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihalli, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Chandagirikopal, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna and Naganahalli in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 18 – Chair Cars and 2 – Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans. AC coaches of the train will remain in locked condition

2.Train No. 07302/07301 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special (Seven trips o­nly): -

Train No. 07302 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:20 AM and arrive Chamarajanagarat 10:00 AM o­n the same day from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

In the return direction Train No. 07301 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:55 AM and arrive Mysuru at 12:25 AM o­n the same day from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

The train will have stoppages of Chamarajapuram, Ashokapuram, Kadakola, Tandavapura, Sujathapuram, Nanjangud Town, Chinnadagudi Hundi,Narasambudhi,Kavalande, Konanur, Badanaguppe and Mariyala Gangavadi in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 11 – Second Class Coaches and 5 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans. AC coaches of the train will remain in locked condition.

3.Train No. 06247/06248 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special (One trip o­nly): -

Train No. 06247 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 11:30 PM o­n 05.10.2022 and arrive Chamarajanagar at 01:10 AM o­n the next day i.e., o­n 06.10.2022.

Train No. 06248 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Express will depart from Chamarajanagar at 05:00 AM o­n 06.10.2022 and arrive Mysuru at 06:50 AM the same day.

The train will have stoppages of Chamarajapuram, Ashokapuram, Kadakola, Tandavapura, Sujathapuram, Nanjangud Town, Chinnadagudi Hundi,Narasambudhi,Kavalande, Konanur, Badanaguppe and Mariyala Gangavadi in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 13 - General Second Class Coaches and and 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from both sides from 29.09.2022 to 06.10.2022 will be provided stoppages at Belagula, Sagarkatte, Hosa Agrahara, Akkihebbalu  and Mavinkere.

Accordingly Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express will arrive/ depart Belagula – 10:43/10:44 PM, Sagarkatte – 10:57/10:58 PM, Hosa Agrahara - 11:25/11:26 PM, Akkihebbalu - 11:35/11:36 PM  and Mavinkere – 00:20/00:21 AM.

And in the return direction Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express will arrive/ depart Mavinkere – 03:50/03:51 AM, Akkihebbalu - 04:36/04:37 AM, Hosa Agrahara - 04:46/04:47 AM, Sagarkatte – 05:15/05:16 AM and Belagula – 05:39/05:40 AM.

                                                                                Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 42822-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 428

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 428 Dt: 20.11.2021

I. PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT SHAHABAD STATION

Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad Railway Station o­n experimental basis a period of six months with effect from 20.11.2021 as per the details below:-

1.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 06:28 AM/06:30 AM.

2.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 07:38 PM/07:40 PM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1.One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

1.2 o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukuntestatios for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1.From 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 for Train No 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

2.From 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot

3.From 20.11.2021 to 29.11.2021 for Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad.

4.From 23.11.2021 to 02.12.2021 for Train No. 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

IV. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of  doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended  for cancellation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 is now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021.

 V. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with o­ne AC 3 tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Bengaluru. & 24.11.2021 from Danapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches.

2.Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from SSS Hubballi. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

3.Train No. 16592 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 24.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

4.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Mysuru.Train will run with a revised composition of 22  coaches.

5.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.11.2021 from Solapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

6.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

7.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Talguppa. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

VI. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS WITH COACHES

South Western Railway has decided to temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No.16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach, journey commencing from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021.

2.Train No.16536 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach,  journey commencing  from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021

VII. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/Partially cancelled due to temporary closure of Kadur - Chikkamagaluru section. The details are as given below: -

1.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

2.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

VIII. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Special is partially cancelled between Birur - Chikkamagaluru from 23.11.2021 to until further advised. And this train will be Short Terminated at Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.

2.Train No. 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Special is partially cancelled between Chikkamagaluru - Birur from 25.11.2021 to until further advised and this train will originate from Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Karthik bj- Wed Jun 15 21:05 2016
How much cost for bhadravathi to Hassanin talguppa this train leaving bhadravathi at 4:19


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search