For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07301 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07301-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:3300:352:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:4501:505:001682
7RRBBIRUR JN03:2303:252:002132
8TKETARIKERE JN03:5103:521:002372
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:1904:201:002572
10SMESHIMOGA04:3404:351:002742
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:5505:005:002762
12ANFANANDAPURAM06:0406:051:003312
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:4406:451:003572
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15Destination3732
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42822-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 428

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 428 Dt: 20.11.2021

I. PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT SHAHABAD STATION

Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad Railway Station o­n experimental basis a period of six months with effect from 20.11.2021 as per the details below:-

1.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 06:28 AM/06:30 AM.

2.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 07:38 PM/07:40 PM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1.One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

1.2 o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukuntestatios for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1.From 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 for Train No 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

2.From 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot

3.From 20.11.2021 to 29.11.2021 for Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad.

4.From 23.11.2021 to 02.12.2021 for Train No. 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

IV. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of  doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended  for cancellation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 is now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021.

 V. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with o­ne AC 3 tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Bengaluru. & 24.11.2021 from Danapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches.

2.Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from SSS Hubballi. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

3.Train No. 16592 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 24.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

4.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Mysuru.Train will run with a revised composition of 22  coaches.

5.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.11.2021 from Solapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

6.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

7.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Talguppa. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

VI. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS WITH COACHES

South Western Railway has decided to temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No.16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach, journey commencing from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021.

2.Train No.16536 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach,  journey commencing  from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021

VII. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/Partially cancelled due to temporary closure of Kadur - Chikkamagaluru section. The details are as given below: -

1.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

2.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

VIII. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Special is partially cancelled between Birur - Chikkamagaluru from 23.11.2021 to until further advised. And this train will be Short Terminated at Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.

2.Train No. 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Special is partially cancelled between Chikkamagaluru - Birur from 25.11.2021 to until further advised and this train will originate from Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 39029-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 390, SWR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECTED SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 390 Dt: 29.10.2021

SWR TO DE-RESERVE FEW COACHES IN SELECTED SPECIAL TRAINS & RUN AS UNRESERVED COACHES

For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to de-reserve some Second Class Seating coaches & have earmarked them as unreserved coaches to permit unreserved commuter travel in nominated trains.The details of these Special trains along with the number of coaches to be run as unreserved with effect from their respective dates are as under:

1.Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D4, D5) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

 

2.Train No. 06531 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Express Special will run with 2Second Class Seating Coaches,(D3, D4) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Superfast Express Special will run with 8 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 - D18) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.

4.Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru –Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special will run with 8 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 - D18) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.

5.Train No. 07357/07358 Yesvantpur – ShivamoggaTown - Yesvantpur Intercity Special will run with 4 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D9 – D12) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.


6.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special will run with 8 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 – D18) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.


7.Train No. 02725/02726 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with 7 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D11 – D17) earmarked asunreserved with effect from 01.11.2021.


8.Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express Special will run with 1 Second Class Seating Coach, (D2) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 08.11.2021.


9.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 08.11.2021.


10.Train No. 06549/06550 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru SuperfastExpress Special will run with 1 Second Class Seating Coach, (D3) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.


11.Train No. 07373Yesvantpur – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express Special will run with 2Second Class Seating Coaches, (D3, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 29.10.2021.

12.Train No.07374 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D3, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 30.10.2021.


13.Train No. 06581SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D3,D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

14.Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2, D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

15.Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Express special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2,D4) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 08.11.2021.


16.Train No. 07307Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D4, D5)earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

17.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will run with 2 Second Class Seating Coaches, (D2, D5) earmarked asunreservedwith effect from 01.11.2021.

Allpassengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

 

                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

Chief Public Relations Officer          

South Western Railway, Hubballi     







COMMENTS

1
Karthik bj- Wed Jun 15 21:05 2016
How much cost for bhadravathi to Hassanin talguppa this train leaving bhadravathi at 4:19


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search