For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07301 TALGUPPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07301-TALGUPPA EXP
Mysore jn to Talguppa | Distance-373Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:3001
2KRNRKRISHNARAJNAGAR23:0423:051:00351
3MGFMANDAGERE23:3423:351:00701
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:5423:551:00891
5HASHASSAN00:3300:352:001212
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:4501:505:001682
7RRBBIRUR JN03:2303:252:002132
8TKETARIKERE JN03:5103:521:002372
9BDVTBHADRAVATI04:1904:201:002572
10SMESHIMOGA04:3404:351:002742
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN04:5505:005:002762
12ANFANANDAPURAM06:0406:051:003312
13SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU06:4406:451:003572
14TLGPTALGUPPA07:15Destination3732
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31723-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 317, CORRIGNDUM IN PRESS RELEASE No. 315 & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 317  Dt: 18.12.2020      

I.CORRIGNDUM IN PRESS RELEASE No. 315


1.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special departs from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n every Monday instead of Tuesday. The train will have services o­n every Monday up to 28.12.2020. (Sl. No. 30 in PR-315).


2.  The services of Train No. 07302 Dharwad – Mysuru Festival Special Express were notified earlier up to 15.01.2021 is further extended up to 30.01.2021(Sl. No. 53 in PR-315).


3.  The services of Train No. 07301 Mysuru –  Dharwad Festival Special Express was notified earlier up to 16.01.2021 is further extended up to 31.01.2021 (Sl. No. 54 in PR-315).

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


It is decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07302/07301 Dharwad – Mysuru – Dharwad Festival Special Express commencing journey from Dharwad from 22.12.2020 & from Mysuru from 23.12.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 07302 Dharwad – Mysuru Festival Special Express  will depart from Dharwad at 20:50 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dharwad from 22.12.2020.


En route  the train will arrive / depart  Hubballi – 21:25/21:35 hrs, Yalvigi – 22:19/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 22:48/22:50 hrs, Byadgi – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Ranibennur-23:23/23:25 hrs, Harihar-23:43/23:45 hrs, Davanagere-23:57 / 23:59 hrs,  Chikkajajur 00:39 / 00:40 hrs, Birur-01:28 / 01:30 hrs,Kadur - 01:40 / 01:42 hrs,Arsikere-02:35 / 02:40 hrs, Hassan – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 04:01/04:02 hrs, Krishnarajanagar – 04:54/04:55 hrs. 


Accordingly, Train No. 07301 Mysuru –  Dharwad Festival Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 22:30 hrs and arrive Dharwad at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 23:03/23:04 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Hassan – 00:25/00:27 hrs, Arsikere-01:20 / 01:25 hrs, Kadur - 01:58 / 02:00 hrs,Birur-02:10 / 02:12 hrs, Chikkajajur - 02:59 / 03:00 hrs, Davanagere-03:38 / 03:40 hrs,Harihar-03:58/04:00 hrs, Ranibennur-04:20/04:22 hrs, Byadgi – 04:39/04:40 hrs, Haveri – 04:53/04:55 hrs, Yalvigi – 05:54/05:55 hrs and Hubballi – 07:20/07:30 hrs. 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 30810-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 308, RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & EXTENTION OF SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 308  Dt: 10.12.2020

      

CHARKHA INSTALLED AT HUBBALLI RAILWAY STATION


RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run following festival special trains in view of upcoming festivals Christmas, New Year & Pongal as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06316/06315 Kochuveli – Mysuru – Kochuveli Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Kochuveli at 16:45 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kochuveli from 11.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (21 Trips).

In the return direction Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 12:50 hrs and arrive Kochuveli at 09:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (21 Trips).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Kollam, Kayankulam, Haripad, Ambalapuzha, Alappuzha, Chertala, Ernakulam Jn, Alua, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Tirupattur, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Whitefield, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri, Ramanagaram and Mandya in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

2.Train No. 06021/06022 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 21:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 14.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (18 Trips).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Anvardikhanpet, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Whitefield, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Mandya and Pandavapura.

In the return direction Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 15.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (18 Trips).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Pandavapura, Mandya, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Walajah Road, Sholinghur, Anvardikhanpet, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur and Perambur.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, o­nE AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

3.Train No. 06073/06074 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06073 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 23:30 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020       (3- trips).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantonment and KSR Bengaluru.

In the return direction Train No. 06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 18:25 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 05:05 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam from 12.12.2020 to 26.12.2020 ( 3- trips).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

The fare of the above festival special trains will be 1.3 times of the fare.

All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.

EXTENTION OF SERVICES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL

 TRAINS

The services of Train No. 07302/07301 Dharwad – Mysuru – Dharwad Daily Festival Express trains are extended further for a period from 11.12.2020 to 15.01.2021 from Dharwad and from 12.12.2020 to 16.01.2021 from Mysuru. There will be no change in timings, stoppages and composition of the trains.

The above festival special trains will run to facilitate the passengers in view of upcoming festivals (Christmas, New Year & Pongal).


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
Karthik bj- Wed Jun 15 21:05 2016
How much cost for bhadravathi to Hassanin talguppa this train leaving bhadravathi at 4:19


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search