For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNARAJNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Krishnarajanagara Railway Station, Krishnarajanagara, Karnataka 571602, India

Station Code: KRNR)KRISHNARAJNAGA

Station Name: KRNR)KRISHNARAJNAGAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16518BANGALORE EXP04:1404:151TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP04:1404:151TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16206TALGUPPA EXP06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP06:4906:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56266MYS ASK PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56267ASK MYS PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56276MYS TLGP PASS14:4714:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56268MYS ASK PASS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56265ASK MYS PASS20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP20:2920:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16205MYSORE EXPRESS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP23:5423:551M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP23:5423:551M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21422-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 214, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 214  Dt: 10.09.2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to revise the timings of following special express trains till the resumption of regular service to ensure the punctual running of trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Special Express will depart 22:30 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 11.09.2020.

­

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:48/23:49, B.G. Nagar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:42/00:43 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:52/00:53 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 08:00/00:02 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mangaluru Central at 19:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 13.09.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Bantawala – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Kabakputtur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 21:05/21:10 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Hassan – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Channarayapatna – 01:38/01:39 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:50/01:51 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 02:09/02:10 hrs, Kunigal – 02:39/02:40 hrs and Yesvantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs.

2.Train No. 06585 Yesvantpur – Karwar Special Express:-

Train No. 06585 Yesvantpur – Karwar Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 18:45 hrs and arrive Karwar at 08:25 hrs o­n the next day. Timings of this train at enroute stations will be revised as mentioned below with effect from 11.09.2020.

Accordingly enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikkbanavara – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Channarayapatna - 20:30/20:31 hrs, Hassan – 21:40/21:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kaniuru – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Kabakputtur – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Bantawala – 02:49/02:50 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Surathkal to Karwar.

3.Train No. 06518 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express:-

Train No. 06518 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Special Express will depart Mangaluru Central at 19:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect from 11.09.2020. 


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Bantawala – 19:49/19:50 hrs, Kabakputtur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 21:05/21:10 hrs,Sakleshpur – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Hassan – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Krishnarajnagar – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Mysuru – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Mandya – 04:32/04:33 hrs, Channapatna – 05:10/05:11 hrs, Ramanagaram – 05:21/05:22 hrs and Kengeri – 05:55/05:56 hrs.


                                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search