For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20MAS03:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PER05:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45MAS10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPRU08:00MS10:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00MAS13:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPRU10:05MAS12:552:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55MAS16:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20MAS16:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30MAS17:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRU14:20MAS17:102:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLRU14:30MAS17:102:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRU16:40PER18:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05MAS22:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARRU20:00MAS22:352:35M3A22920 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Withdrawal of Temporary Augmented Coaches in Rajdhani Special Trains


Northern Railway has notified the withdrawal of temporary augmented coaches due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

·Train No.02434/02433 Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by One Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 14th April, 2021 and Ex Dr MGR Chennai Central with effect from 16th April, 2021

·Train No.02432/02431 Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by o­ne Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 11th April, 2021 and Ex Thiruvananthapuram Central with effect from 13th April, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
praveen- Mon Nov 9 18:32 2015
perfect

2
murali- Sat Mar 4 22:34 2017
Tpty to mas local


Add Comment






Submit