For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20MAS03:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PER05:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45MAS10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPRU08:00MS10:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00MAS13:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPRU10:05MAS12:552:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55MAS16:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20MAS16:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30MAS17:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRU14:20MAS17:102:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLRU14:30MAS17:102:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRU16:40PER18:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05MAS22:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARRU20:00MAS22:352:35M3A22920 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2020
Press Release : MODIFICATION IN RUNNING SCHEDULE OF YESVANTPUR-CHENNAI CENTRAL-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN

                           

MODIFICATION IN RUNNING SCHEDULE OF YESVANTPUR-CHENNAI CENTRAL-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, April 2, 2020:

In partial modification to the press release issued o­n 31.3.2020 regarding running of different Parcel Express Trains to maintain the availability of essential items & other items of daily need, the running schedule of Yesvantpur-Chennai Central-Howrah Parcel Express trainhas been modified as under:

 

·SBC/YPR-HWH-SBC/YPR Parcel Express special

Days of run

Dates in April 2020

No of Trips

Ex SBC/YPR (Wed & Sat)

1, 4, 8 & 11

04 trips

Ex HWH (Fri & Mon)

3, 6, 10 & 13

04 trips

 

SBC/YPR-HWH Parcel Express Spl

Station

HWH - SBC/YPR Parcel Express Spl

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

-

13.00

SBC/YPR

21.30

-

15.55

16.00

JTJ

18.00

18.05

19.30

20.30

MAS

14.00

15.00

03.40

03.50

BZA

06.40

06.50

06.10

06.20

RJY

04.45

04.55

02.00

-

HWH

-

11.00

 






2
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
praveen- Mon Nov 9 18:32 2015
perfect

2
murali- Sat Mar 4 22:34 2017
Tpty to mas local


Add Comment






Submit