For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20MAS03:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PER05:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45MAS10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPRU08:00MS10:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00MAS13:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPRU10:05MAS12:552:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55MAS16:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20MAS16:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30MAS17:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRU14:20MAS17:102:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLRU14:30MAS17:102:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRU16:40PER18:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05MAS22:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARRU20:00MAS22:352:35M3A22920 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44202-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 442, I.CANCELLATION and II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 442 Dt: 02.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled as detailed below:

1.Train No. 22884Yesvantpur - PuriGaribrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12890Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 18638Bengaluru Cantonment - Hatia Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.   Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special             commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 03.12.2021is cancelled.

7. Slip coaches by Train No. 18048/17604 o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express Commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.12.2021 & 08.12.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for TRT works o­n Tiruppattur – Jolarpettai (up line) in MGR Chennai – Gudur section in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Section. 

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
575/2021-22 02-12-2021
Chennai
SPEEDING UP AND UPGRADATION OF CHOLAN EXPRESS INTO SUPERFAST EXPRESS WITH CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS


Railway Board has approved speeding up and upgradation of Train No. 16795 / 16796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore into Superfast Express with changed numbers of  22675/22676 on and  from 08th December, 2021 as detailed below.

Hence consequent to upgradation of the trains into Superfast Service, Train Nos  16795/16796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be revised as Train Nos 22675 / 22676 Superfast Expresses.

There is no change in the existing timings and stoppages of the trains except for the arrival timing of Train No. 22675 at Tiruchchirappalli.

Train No. 22675 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Cholan Express will leave Chennai Egmore at 07.15 hrs o­n and from 08th December, 2021 and will reach Tiruchchirappalli at  14.30 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs

Train No. 22676 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Superfast Cholan Express will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 10.15 hrs o­n and from 08th December, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 17.30 hrs the same day.


                 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
praveen- Mon Nov 9 18:32 2015
perfect

2
murali- Sat Mar 4 22:34 2017
Tpty to mas local


Add Comment






Submit