For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20MAS03:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PER05:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45MAS10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPRU08:00MS10:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00MAS13:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPRU10:05MAS12:552:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55MAS16:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20MAS16:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30MAS17:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRU14:20MAS17:102:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLRU14:30MAS17:102:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRU16:40PER18:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05MAS22:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARRU20:00MAS22:352:35M3A22920 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
332/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI - PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CENTRAL


Railway is pleased to announce introduction of   Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 

The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central, leaving Hubballi at 16.00 hrs o­n 14th September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
praveen- Mon Nov 9 18:32 2015
perfect

2
murali- Sat Mar 4 22:34 2017
Tpty to mas local


Add Comment






Submit