For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (TEN)TIRUNELVELI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTEN08:40MBM19:5911:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTEN09:40MS22:0512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTEN15:00MBM02:2811:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPTEN18:20MS05:3011:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTEN19:05MBM05:4410:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTEN19:45MBM06:1310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTEN19:55MBM07:3411:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTEN20:30MS11:2514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTEN21:15MS08:5011:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTEN21:15MAS11:4014:25SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
450/2021-22 26-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Changes made in the pattern of train services in order to facilitate safety related track maintenance works in Vallathol Nagar – Wadakancheri of Trivandrum Division o­n 28.10.2021 from 16.00 hrs to 19.30 hrs, as detailed below.

 

Short termination of train service

•Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Junction Daily (Intercity) Special journey commencing o­n 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Shoranur and will run from Kannur to Shoranur. 



 Partial cancellation of train services

•Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Express Special scheduled to leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n 28.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Nilambur Road and Thrissur and will run from Thrissur to Kottayam. 

•Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Daily (Palaruvi) Special scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 27.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Palakkad and will run from Tirunelveli to Thrissur.  

•Train No. 06792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Daily (Palaruvi)  Special leaving Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs o­n 28.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Palakkad and Thrissur and will run from Thrissur to Tirunelveli. 





 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
449/2021-22 26-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T. No. 06341 GURUVAYUR- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special  Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06341 GURUVAYUR -

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

08:34

08:35

Mayyanad

09:55

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

2.T. No. 06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

10:05

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

3.T. No. 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

09.12

09.17

Ernakulam Jn

11.25

11.28

Shoranur Jn

12.05

12.06

Tirur

12.55

--

Kozhikode

4.T. No. 06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

19.55

        20.00

Ernakulam Town

20 25

20 26

Thrippunitura

20 39

20 40

Mulanturutti

22.10

--

Kottayam

5.T. No. 02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

6.T. No. 02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

7.T. No. 02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

8.T. No. 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

13.55

--

Mayiladuturai Jn

9.T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:15

--

Kochuveli

10. T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial Journey commencing o­n 05.11.2021

T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:25

--

Kochuveli

11.T. No. 08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 04.11.2021

T.No.08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

16.05/16.15

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Karaikkudi JN

18.03/18.04

(a/d)

Devakottai Road

18.33/18.35

(a/d)

Sivaganga

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Manamadurai JN

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Paramakkudi

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

12.T. No. 06306 KANNUR – ERNAKULAM JN EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit