For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (spj)samastipur jn to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13166SMI KOAA EXPSPJ01:45KOAA12:3010:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSSPJ01:45HWH12:2010:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPSPJ08:20HWH22:5514:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSSPJ09:20DDJ02:3417:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSPJ15:03HWH04:0513:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSSPJ15:33KOAA04:0012:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ15:33KOAA04:0012:27M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPSPJ15:33KOAA04:0012:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ16:25HWH03:1010:45TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSPJ16:45HWH03:1010:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSPJ16:45DAKE02:319:46W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSPJ18:00KOAA04:4510:45M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSPJ18:20KOAA04:4510:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSPJ19:05BNXR06:3711:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSPJ21:40HWH12:4015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSPJ23:43HWH23:0023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

1
md nausbad- Tue Mar 29 16:08 2016
Nokre


Add Comment






Submit