For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (sc)secunderabad jn to (bmd)bhimadolu


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhimadole Railway Station, National Highway 5, Bhimadole, Andhra Pradesh 534425, India

Station Code: BMD

Station Name: BHIMADOLU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:00EE09:347:34TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC04:10EE07:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSC05:40EE12:046:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:05EE14:147:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSC07:20EE14:196:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLSC07:30EE14:557:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00EE14:486:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPSC09:20EE16:146:54TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:20EE16:136:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20EE17:337:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
02784SC BBS SPLSC12:30EE20:037:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00EE20:227:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55EE22:266:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40EE00:016:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:50EE00:496:59SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
07148KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45EE02:167:31SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07148 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45EE03:008:15TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:30EE02:416:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPSC21:15EE03:496:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPSC21:50EE04:186:28W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPSC21:50EE04:186:28M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 407 06-03-2021
Press Release No. 407, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY GARIBRATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN SECUNDERABAD AND YESVANTPUR, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT VASAI ROAD

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 407  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

I.RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY GARIBRATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN SECUNDERABAD AND YESVANTPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 02735 / 02736 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special with normal fare for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.

Train No. 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Begumpet – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Lingampalli – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Chittapur – 22:45/22:46 hrs, Yadgir – 00:10/00:11 hrs, Raichur – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Guntakal – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Anantpur – 03:58/04:00 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 05:13/05:14 hrs and Hindupur – 05:55/05:56 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 16:15 hrs o­n Thursday, Saturday and Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 03.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 19:03/19:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:45/21:50 hrs, Raichur – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Yadgir – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chittapur – 01:20/01:21 hrs, Lingampalli – 03:14/03:15 hrs and Begumpet – 03:34/03:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ELEVEN AC 3 - tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. Above special train will have fully reserved service.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT VASAI ROAD

1.Timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express Special at Vasai Road Station will be revised with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 07.03.2021. Accordingly this train will arrive / depart Vasai Road Station - 13:55/14:00 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express Special at Vasai Road Station will be revised with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 11.03.2021. Accordingly this train will arrive / depart Vasai Road Station - 13:55/14:00 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit