For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (nur)narela to (ldh)ludhiana jn


Address: Narela, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: NUR

Station Name: NARELA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16687NAVYUG EXPSSB00:02LDH06:326:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSSB00:02LDH06:326:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSSB00:02LDH06:326:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSNP00:02LDH05:225:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB00:02LDH06:326:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPSSB00:02LDH06:326:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSNP04:07LDH09:185:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNUR05:14LDH13:358:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSNP06:15LDH10:554:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABSNP07:22LDH12:044:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSNP11:52LDH16:474:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSNP12:02LDH19:537:51M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSNP12:02LDH19:537:51TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSSNP14:22LDH19:154:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
14033JAMMU MAILNUR20:45LDH02:025:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNUR21:51LDH03:425:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPSNP22:34LDH04:526:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSNP22:52LDH05:066:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPSSB23:31LDH05:035:32M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

2

257/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



Northern Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains in Amritsar- Kochuveli, Chandigarh-Kochuveli Sectors as detailed below:

1. Train No.04696/04695 Amritsar-Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 04696 Amritsar-Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 05.55 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Kochuveli at 12.25 hrs, the third day in Non -Monsoon period and at 14.30 hrs in Non-Monsoon period until further advice

In return direction Train No. 04695 Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs in Monsoon Period and at 09.15 hrs in Non-Monsoon period o­n and from 14th July, 2021(Wednesdays) and reach Amritsar at 13.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven-Sleeper class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.04696/04695 Amritsar-Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 04696 Amritsar-Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 04695 Kochuveli-Amritsar Weekly Superfast Special

Non-Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.55

05.55

(d)

Amritsar

(a)

13.50

13.50

06.23/06.25

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Beas

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

12.58/13.00

07.02/07.07

07.02/07.07

(a/d)

Jalandhar City

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

12.20/12.25

08.03/08.13

08.03/08.13

(a/d)

Ludhiana

(a/d)

10.48/10.58

10.48/10.58

10.00/10.20

10.00/10.20

(a/d)

Ambala Cantt

(a/d)

09.03/09.10

09.03/09.10

12.55/13.10

12.55/13.10

(a/d)

New Delhi

(a/d)

06.10/06.25

06.10/06.25

13.23/13.25

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

H Nizamuddin

(a/d)

05.35/05.37

05.35/05.37

18.05/18.15

18.05/18.15

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

23.56/00.01

23.56/00.01

01.10/01.30

01.10/01.30

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.55/17.15

16.55/17.15

03.10/03.15

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

15.25/15.30

06.00/06.10

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

12.45/12.50

07.35/07.40

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

10.55/11.00

10.55/11.00

11.00/11.02

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

06.30/06.32

06.10/06.12

12.50/12.55

12.50/12.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

04.50/04.55

04.40/04.45

17.10/17.20

18.20/18.30

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

23.30/23.40

01.15/01.25

21.32/21.34

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit