For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (mue)mudkhed to (sc)secunderabad jn


Address: Mudkhed Railway Station, Mudkhed, Maharashtra 431806, India

Station Code: MUE

Station Name: MUDKHED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17406KRISHNA EXPMUE00:05SC05:4529:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
57564NED HYB PASMUE00:20SC07:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57564 Status
19713JP SC EXPMUE01:25SC07:306:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMUE03:55SC08:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSMUE04:22SC09:104:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPMUE09:25SC14:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPMUE13:02KCG17:404:38TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXPMUE13:02KCG17:404:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12766 Status
17642NRKR KCG EXPMUE14:55BMO19:324:37M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17642 Status
17640AK KCG EXPMUE14:55BMO19:334:38TUCC,2S,GN,17640 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSMUE15:05BMO21:146:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPMUE17:07SC21:304:23W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
20810NAGAWALI SF EXPMUE17:07SC21:304:23M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20810 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMUE17:22MJF21:444:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
17232NSL NS EXPMUE17:45SC23:005:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17214NSL NS EXPMUE17:45SC23:055:20TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPMUE19:25SC00:104:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPMUE20:05SC00:094:04W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPMUE20:05MJF00:194:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DRUGGING EFFORT BY THE MISCREANTS FOILED BY RPF/ER/SEALDAH AT SELADAH RAILWAY STATION

     

DRUGGING EFFORT BY THE MISCREANTS FOILED BY RPF/ER/SEALDAH AT SELADAH RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, May 5, 2021:

On 4.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/ER/Sealdah noticed that two persons were trying to friendship with another person with a view to making him victim of drugging by way of offering soft drink at Sealdah Railway station.

The officers & staff reached the spot and o­n interrogation, they came to know that the victim came to Sealdah station from Secunderabad for o­nward journey to Coochbehar by 03147 UP Sealdah – Bamanhat Special. He was at concourse area near North gate, two unknown persons tried to make friendship and was insisting to offer soft drink with some ill motive.

On hearing this, both the persons were apprehended and o­n interrogation, they accepted that they came to Sealdah with an ulterior motive to trap anybody by way of making friendship and giving drugs to steal his personal belongings. o­n search, half bottle soft drink and 12 pieces of pink coloured medicine in the shape of tablets were found from their possession. Both the persons were handed over to GRP/Sealdah for subsequent legal action.




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.67/2020-2104-05-2021
Secunderabad
More Oxygen Expresses on the way to Haryana, MP, Telangana and UP


Cumulative liquid medical oxygen (LMO) carried by Indian Railways reached 664 MT; 126 MT more o­n its way

Oxygen Expresses to Uttar Pradesh (7th Oxygen Express), Madhya Pradesh (2nd Oxygen Express), Haryana (1st & 2nd Oxygen Express) o­n their way

Oxygen Express Operations of Indian Railways continue to bring relief to the States

Indian Railways is continuing its Oxygen Express journey and saving many more lives. Railways is in full preparedness to run even more Oxygen Express based o­n the requests from State Governments.

Madhya Pradesh will receive its second Oxygen Express carrying 47.37 MT LMO from Bokaro to Sagar and Jabalpur in four tankers. Train started from Bokaro o­n 29 April 2021 and is currently moving uninterrupted towards its destination. Train is expected to reach its destination by today evening.

Haryana will receive its first and second Oxygen Express soon. Two trains, o­ne from Rourkela to Haryana carrying 47.11 metric tonnes LMO in 3 tankers and another o­ne from Angul to Haryana carrying 32 Metric tonnes in 2 tankers are o­n their way to their destination. These trains will deliver much needed oxygen supply to the residents of Haryana in a safe and timely manner.

Uttar Pradesh is continuously replenishing its Oxygen supply with Oxygen Express. UP will receive its 7th Oxygen Express, which is expected to start shortly from Bokaro carrying three tankers of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO). In order to further boost up the oxygen supply, UP Govt. has also requested to transport 10 ft ISO containers loaded with Liquid Oxygen from Jamshedpur to Lucknow. Additional planning is required to transport ISO containers and Railways Officials are currently working o­n the best possible options to move ISO containers safely and securely. It is expected that ISO containers carrying liquid medical oxygen will start loading o­n 01 May 2021 at Jamshedpur.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 664 metric tonnes liquid medical oxygen (LMO) to Maharashtra (174 MT), Uttar Pradesh (356.47 MT), Madhya Pradesh (64 MT) & Delhi (70 MT). Haryana and Telangana will start receiving their Oxygen Express shortly.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit