For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (gnt)guntur jn to (GPDE)Gudipudi


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sattenapalle Amaravathi Rd, Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: GPDE

Station Name: Gudipudi

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17626RAL SC EXPGNT00:10SRPM00:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17626 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPGNT00:15SAP00:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPGNT01:00SAP01:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSGNT01:35SAP02:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALGNT02:00SAP03:181:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSGNT05:15PRCA05:420:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
12747PALNADU EXPGNT05:45SAP06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12747 Status
77248TEL MRK DMUGNT06:00PRCA06:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77248 Status
77247RAL MRK DMUGNT06:00PRCA06:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77247 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSGNT07:05SAP07:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
57317GNT MCLA PASSGNT08:00GPDE08:520:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57317 Status
56501HUBLI PASSGNT08:20PRCA08:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56501 Status
57652RAL SC PASSGNT09:20GPDE10:241:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSGNT09:55SAP10:340:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
57328GNT DHNE PASSGNT12:10PRCA12:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57328 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT13:25SAP14:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLGNT13:50SAP14:450:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSGNT14:00SAP14:450:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17231NS NSL EXPGNT15:25SAP16:090:44F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
77297TEL MCLA DMUGNT17:15GPDE18:140:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77297 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSGNT17:30PRCA17:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
07049MTM SC SPLGNT17:50SAP18:350:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07049 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSGNT22:00PRCA22:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
07258NS HYB SPLGNT23:05SAP23:300:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07258 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPGNT23:30SAP00:120:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.719/2021-2217-01-2022
Secunderabad
Eight Special Trains Between Kakinada Town - Lingampalli



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run eight special trains between Kakinada Town – Lingampalli – Kakinada Town as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07295

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.10

08.15 (next day)

24.01.2022, 26.01.2022, 28.01.2022, 31.01.2022

2

07296

Lingampalli – Kakinada Town

18.40

06.10 (next day)

25.01.2022, 27.01.2022, 29.01.2022 & 01.02.2022

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabadstations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.706/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
Sankranti Special Train from Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam


                         

In order to clear extra rush during Sankrati festival, South Central Railway will run o­ne Suvidha special train from Secunderabad to Visakhapatnamas detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

82725

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam

21.00

09.50
(next day)

11.01.2022


Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit