For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (dbrg)dibrugarh to (jttn)jorhat town


Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG

Station Name: DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Railway Station Road, Jorhat, Assam 785001, India

Station Code: JTTN

Station Name: JORHAT TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSDBRG05:00MXN09:404:40M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
12086SHATABDI EXPDBRG05:00MXN07:152:15M,W,FCC12086 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRG05:30MXN09:103:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSDBRG06:50MXN09:553:05TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRG07:00MXN10:503:50M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRG07:00MXN10:503:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRG09:35MXN13:464:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRG10:20MXN13:253:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYDBRG14:25JTTN18:474:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRG18:25MXN23:004:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSDBRG19:00MXN21:352:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
15944BARAK BP EXPRESDBRG19:00MXN21:352:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,15944 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRT19:20MXN22:253:05M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRG19:50MXN22:252:35TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRT20:35MXN23:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRG23:05MXN03:003:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRG23:25MXN03:404:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRG23:45MXN04:104:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 






2
380/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Extension of Additional Stoppage for Special Trains


North Frontier Railway has notified extension of Additional stoppage for Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Specials at Harishchandrapur and Aluabari Road

Train No. 02611

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Special with effect from 22.09.2021

Station

Train No.02612

New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special with effect from 17.09.2021

10.45

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

14.10

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Harishchandrapur

(a/d)

00.37/00.39

01.50/01.52

(a/d)

Aluabari Road

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

04.15

(a)

New Jalpaiguri

(d)

21.15

2. Train No.05906/05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Specials at Mathabhanga

Train No.05906

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari

Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 18.09.2021

Station

Train No.05905

Kanniyakumari -  Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 23.09.2021

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

01.55/01.57

22.00

(a)

Kanniyakumari

(d)

17.30

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit