For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (bxj)bokajan to (ghy)guwahati


Address: Bokajan Railway Station, Bokajan, Assam 782480, India

Station Code: BXJ

Station Name: BOKAJAN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV00:35GHY05:254:50M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDMV00:35GHY05:254:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDMV01:55GHY07:285:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV02:13GHY06:384:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDMV05:18GHY11:306:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXJ05:41GHY12:336:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDMV06:00GHY11:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15670 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBXJ06:17GHY14:408:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSBXJ08:41GHY15:457:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
12086SHATABDI EXPDMV09:08GHY13:504:42M,W,FCC12086 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDMV11:35GHY17:205:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDMV11:35GHY17:255:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSBXJ11:53GHY18:056:12TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSBXJ11:53GHY18:056:12M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDMV13:30GHY19:356:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDMV13:30GHY19:356:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBXJ15:18GHY20:505:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDMV16:10GHY21:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXBXJ16:34GHY21:204:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12068 Status
15666B G EXPRESSDMV21:45GHY04:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15666 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPBXJ22:55GHY05:506:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYBXJ22:55GHY05:506:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSDMV23:52GHY05:155:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit