For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (bp)barrackpore to (KZPE)Kazipara Halt


Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP

Station Name: BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khagraghat - Chowrigacha, Maklishpur, Beldanga, PIN- 742163, Dist - Murshidabad West Bengal

Station Code: KZPE

Station Name: Kazipara Halt

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53181LALGOLA PASSBP00:01PLY03:0727:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSBP04:14PLY07:233:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUBP06:02KZPE10:314:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPBP07:20PLY09:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBP08:36PLY11:453:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSBP10:58PLY13:432:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRBP13:10PLY16:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSBP14:29PLY17:282:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPNH14:32SALE17:112:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPBDC16:01SALE18:182:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10PLY19:012:51TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSNH17:33PLY19:562:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC18:55SALE21:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30SALE23:193:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:02PLY22:362:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:50PLY23:192:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPNH20:59SALE23:432:44TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPNH21:01SALE23:432:42M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSSHE21:55SALE01:143:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC22:52SALE00:441:52SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE : RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL-ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL-ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, August 4, 2021

 

1)On 1.8.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah North rescued a teenage girl while she was found loitering at Howrah Railway station and secured to RPF Post. The rescued girl fled her home o­n being scolded by her mother. She was reported as abducted at Sadar Police station, Purnea (Bihar). o­n 2.8.2021, the rescued girl was handed over to the officials of Sadar Thana, Purnea in presence of her father under proper documentation.

 2)On 2.8.2021, acting o­n information of Child Line, Pakur regarding 18 children travelling in 05228 DN Yesvantapur Express Special and suspected to betrafficked, officers & staff of RPF Post/Pakur, GRP/Pakur and Director/Child Line/Pakur attended the train and detected 18 children from the possession of three persons and detrained them at Pakur Railway station. Accordingly, all the children were handed over to Child Line, Pakur and three detained persons were handed over to GRP/Pakur after due documentation for next course of action.

 3)On 2.8.2021, acting o­n information of Child Line, Rampurhat regarding 4 children travelling in 05228 DN Yesvantapur Express Special and suspected to be trafficked, officials of RPF Post/Rampurhat, GRP/Rampurhat and Director/Child Line/Rampurhat attended the train and detrained a person with 4 children at Rampurhat Railway station. All the children were handed over to Child Line/Rampurhat and the person was handed over to GRP/Rampurhat after due documentation for next course of action.

 4)On 1.8.2021, o­n receipt of information from Dy. Station Master/Titagarh, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barrackpore rescued an injured unknown male person, aged about 30 years between Titagarh & Barrackpore Railway stations. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by an unknown train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to B N Bose Hospital for treatment.

 






2
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL-ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL-ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 19, 2021:

 

1)On 10.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Nalhati has arrested a tout from PRS counter of Murarai Railway station and recovered o­ne Railway reservation ticket valued Rs. 2385/-, three Railway e-tickets valued Rs.13,291/- generated from personal user ID retrieved from seized mobile phone, cash of Rs.4500/-, o­ne mobile phone and other incriminating articles from his possession.

 2)On 14.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Kalighat arrested a tout from a travel agency situated at Lenin Sarani, Kolkata and recovered eight Railway tickets valued Rs.43,233/- and other incriminating articles from his possession.

 3)On 13.7.2021, acting o­n a tip off, officers & staff of RPF/Howrah Division apprehended an absconded criminal from the premises of Howrah Railway station. He was involved in several heinous crimes committed in between Barddhaman – Shaktigarh Railway section. He was handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

 4)On 11.7.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barrackpore rescued an injured male person near Ichhapur Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by a unknown train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to B N Bose Hospital, Barrackpore for treatment.

 5)On 14.7.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Main Post/ Sealdah rescued a new born infant female baby aged 4 – 5 days old beside the Railway track adjacent to L/C Gate No. 2/AE of Park Circus Railway station and was safely handed over to GRP/Sealdah for next course of action.

 6)On 12.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Howrah Division recovered two unclaimed mobile phones valued Rs.35,000/- from the premises of Howrah Railway station New Complex and was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 7)On 13.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Krishnanagar recovered an unclaimed backpack, o­ne laptop, o­ne adapter, o­ne mobile charger, clothes & documents valued Rs. 40,500/- from an empty rake of a staff special train. These were handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit