For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (aljn)aligarh jn to (FYZ)FAIZULLAPUR


Address: Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALJN

Station Name: ALIGARH JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 492

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sri Lanka

Station Code: FYZ

Station Name: FAIZULLAPUR

Zone: ncr/north central

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPALJN07:11FTP13:456:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSALJN07:11FTP13:456:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPALJN07:30FTP13:155:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALJN08:15FTP13:285:13M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALJN08:26FTP13:565:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALJN09:05FTP16:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILALJN09:33FTP15:305:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLALJN13:00FTP17:504:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12428ANVT REWA EXPALJN23:00FTP04:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12428 Status
14164SANGAM EXPALJN23:05FTP05:226:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSALJN23:05FTP05:226:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPALJN23:21FTP04:455:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12418 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
14-06-2021
GM conducts review meetings regarding safety, punctuality and planning issues

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/06/2021                                                   प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                         दिनांक: 09.06.2021

GM conducts review meetings regarding safety, punctuality and planning issues

GM NCR Shri V.K.Tripathi conducts review meeting through videoconferencing to discuss safety issues and progress of planning works related to upcoming projects. At the outset, GM congratulated the officers for attaining 100% punctuality of mail express trains in NCR o­n Monday (07/06/21).

While reviewing safety related issues, GM said that staff should be regularly counselled and updated to ensure safety in train operations. He said that it is the duty of officers to ensure that instructions received from Railway Board and Headquarters should reach and got understood by the field staff properly.

GM asked that thorough analysis of the cases of Alarm Chain pulling should be done and miscreants should be booked in case of its misuse. He instructed that train guard, TTE, RPF escort and other staff should be vigilant in case any ACP is reported in block sections and if any person is spotted to deboard, the case should be taken seriously and necessary action should be taken.

While discussing upcoming projects of new power plants at Ghatampur and extension of power plant at Harduaganj (Aligarh) GM said that all necessary works should be expedited and targets should be adhered to. Shri Tripathi also insisted that alteration work at BPCL siding Kanpur to facilitate loading facility of POL needs to be closely monitored and completed as soon as possible.

GM congratulated Prayagraj Division upon completion of electrification work of Unchdih to Meja thermal plant. He however asked that Prayagraj Division should now focus o­n the work ofconnectivity of power plant with Meja station also.

Among other issues discussed were timely submission of Enquiry reports in RCT, providing prompt replies to references received from Hon’ble MPs and MLAs, strengthening of infrastructure of Railway Hospitals& vaccination.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit