For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (WL)WARANGAL to (TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM


Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD

Station Name: TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPWL02:54TDD08:185:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12862 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSWL02:54TDD08:235:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPWL06:32TDD12:346:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
22416A P EXPWL07:50TDD12:595:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSWL10:20TDD15:184:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPWL11:42TDD16:445:02TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPWL12:55TDD18:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
02784SC BBS SPLKZJ14:26TDD20:336:07W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPWL19:47TDD00:414:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPWL20:00TDD01:195:19SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
12740VSKP GARIB RATHWL22:10TDD03:145:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12740 Status
12776COCANADA EXPWL22:45TNKU04:245:39M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPKZJ23:05TNKU06:097:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPWL23:35TDD04:214:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
20812NED VSKP SF EXPKZJ23:55TDD04:534:58W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20812 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 414 - SCR to Restore Daily Passenger Trains




South Central Railway will be RESTORED daily passenger trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

Old Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w. e. f

1

17261

67232

Guntur – Tirupati

16.30

04.25 (next day)

18.08.2022

2

17262

67231

Tirupati – Guntur

19.35

08.00 (next day)

19.08.2022

3

17659

57625

Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd

18.50

03.30 (next day)

18.08.2022

4

17660

57626

Bhadrachalam Rd – Secunderabad

01.00

09.20

19.08.2022


Train No. 17261/17262 Guntur – Tirupati – Guntur Daily Express:

These trains will stop at Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapuram Rd, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganepalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandaluru, Razampet, Koduru and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will consists of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17659 Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd Daily Express:

This train will stop at Moula-Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Yadadri, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanapur, Kazipet, Warangal, Chintalpalli, Yelgur, Intekanne, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Pocharam, Karepalli and Gandhipuram stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17660 Bhadrachalam Rd - Secunderabad Daily Express:

This train will stop at Gandhipuram, Karepalli, Pocharam, Dornakal, Garla, Gundrathimadugu,  Mahbubabad, Tadlapusalapalli,  Kesamudram,  Intekanne, Nekkonda,  Yelgur, Chintalpalli,  Warangal,  Kazipet, Pindial,  Ghanapur,  Raghunathpalli,  Jangaon,  Aler,  Yadadri, Bhongir, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Moula-Ali stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit