For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (UCB)Unchi Bassi to (CHKB)CHAKKI BANK


Address: NH44, Unchi Bassi (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205 Punjab

Station Code: UCB

Station Name: Unchi Bassi

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chakki Bank Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: CHKB

Station Name: CHAKKI BANK

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14609HEMKUNT EXPDZA01:08PTKC02:151:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDZA01:52PTKC03:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDZA04:05PTKC05:081:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDZA05:40PTKC06:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDZA06:00PTKC07:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
14035DAULADHAR EXPDZA06:58PTK08:251:27M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14035 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPDZA08:53PTKC10:151:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPDZA08:53PTKC10:151:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPDZA08:53PTKC10:151:22M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPDZA08:53PTKC10:151:22F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSDZA08:53PTKC10:151:22W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPMEX09:10PTKC10:151:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
74901JUC PTK DMUUCB10:12MRTL10:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74901 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPDZA11:42PTKC12:350:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSDZA12:52PTKC13:551:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSDZA13:51PTKC14:450:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
54621JUC PTK PASSUCB18:57MRTL19:330:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54621 Status
74903JUC PTK DMUUCB19:54MRTL20:280:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74903 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPDZA23:22PTKC00:231:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit