For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (TTB)TITABAR to (DBRG)DIBRUGARH


Address: Titabar Railway Station, Dhodar Ali, Titabor, Assam 785630, India

Station Code: TTB

Station Name: TITABAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 35

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Dibrugarh Town Railway Station, Banipur, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India

Station Code: DBRG

Station Name: DIBRUGARH

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSMXN00:40DBRG04:554:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMXN01:05DBRG05:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMXN02:35DBRG06:404:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIMXN02:35DBRT06:153:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNMXN02:35DBRG05:152:40TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIMXN03:10DBRT07:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSMXN04:30DBRG08:153:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15605JTTN INTERCITYBBGN06:17DBRG11:455:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15605 Status
15943BARAK BP EXPRESMXN08:20DBRG11:203:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15943 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMXN08:20DBRG12:454:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMXN11:40DBRG15:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMXN13:20DBRG18:004:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSTTB15:16DBRG21:055:49W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSTTB15:16DBRG18:453:29M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMXN16:30DBRG19:132:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12085SHATABDI EXPMXN18:30DBRG21:152:45TU,TH,SACC12085 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMXN23:10DBRG02:253:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMXN23:55DBRG04:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit