For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (SNP)SONIPAT to (DLI)DELHI


Address: Haryana 131304, India

Station Code: SNP

Station Name: SONIPAT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPSNP01:58NDLS03:101:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPSNP03:21DLI04:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSSNP03:21DLI04:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSSNP04:00DLI05:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILSNP04:12DLI05:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILSNP04:33DLI06:301:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUSNP06:04NDLS07:301:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
64004SNP SBB EMUSNP06:35DLI07:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64004 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUSNP06:54NDLS08:161:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUSNP07:12DLI08:381:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUSNP07:32NDLS08:551:23M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUSNP07:48NDLS09:111:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUSNP08:08DLI09:351:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSSNP08:25NDLS09:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISNP10:49NDLS12:001:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUSNP11:05DLI12:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPSNP11:28DLI12:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPSNP13:01NDLS14:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSNP13:56DLI15:041:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUSNP15:08DLI17:102:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSNP15:18NDLS16:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSNP15:18NDLS16:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPSNP15:46DLI17:001:14M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSSNP16:28NDLS18:181:50M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSSNP17:42NDLS18:551:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUSNP18:21NDLS19:551:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPSNP18:33NDLS20:201:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSNP19:18DLI20:401:22TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSNP19:18DLI20:401:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSNP19:47DLI21:101:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABSNP21:31NDLS22:501:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUSNP22:01NDLS23:551:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

2
0221-10-2021
Bhubaneswar
HIGHEST EVER COAL LOADING OF 66 RAKES FROM TALCHER:



√●     2.6 lakh tonne coal loaded in a single day.


√●     Initiate to manage power crisis in Power Plants and ensuring uninterrupted power supply to consumers.


√●     Coal Transported to Delhi, Punjab, UP, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh.



East Coast Railway has carried 66 rakes of coal from Talcher Loading points to various States of the country which is the highest ever loading in a single day, i.e. o­n Sunday. The initiative has taken to manage power crisis in different power plants of the country and to ensure uninterrupted power supply to consumers. o­n last Sunday, East Coast Railway has loaded 2.6 lakh tonne of coal towards Delhi, Punjab, UP Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh from Talcher loading points.



Altogether, East Coast Railway has loaded 181 rakes of freight o­n last Sunday; that includes 107 rakes of coal, 31 rakes of minerals and ores, 14 rakes of Iron & Steel and 21 rakes of other freight carried from its jurisdiction. East Coast Railway General Manager Shri Vidya Bhushan congratulated all its employees involved in the remarkable loading o­n last Sunday and urged to continue their efforts for the betterment of the country.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit