For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35NCB21:2014:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35NCB21:2014:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05NCB22:1013:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05NCB23:5613:51W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05NCB23:5613:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05NCB23:5513:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLADL10:20NCB01:1014:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10NCB02:2013:10TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NCB06:3516:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50NCB04:1812:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00NCB08:5514:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35NCB09:4014:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40NCB10:0012:20TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40NCB10:0012:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20NCB11:4512:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN KRISHNANAGAR & LALGOLA

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE BETWEEN KRISHNANAGAR & LALGOLA

 

Kolkata, May 19, 2022:

In connection with construction of Road Over Bridge in Krishnanagar – Lalgola section of Sealdah Division, Traffic & Power block for 06 hours (23:25 hrs. to 05:25 hrs.) at Berhampur Court station o­n night of 21/22.05.2022, 22/23.05.2022 and 23/24.05.2022 has been planned with following arrangements in train running:-

Cancellation:

·03197 Sealdah – Lalgola MEMU will remain cancelled from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022.

·03144 Lalgola – Ranaghat MEMU will remain cancelled from 22.05.2022 to 24.05.2022.

·31634 Ranaghat – Sealdah Local will remain cancelled o­n 21.05.2022 & 23.05.2022.

 

Moreover, 03191 Sealdah – Lalgola Passenger will be rescheduled by 90 minutes o­n & from 21.05.2022 to 23.05.2022 and will be short terminated at Krishnapur instead of Lalgola.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
19-05-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY NETWORK

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY NETWORK

Kolkata, May 19, 2022:

In view of water logging and landslides at several locations over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.22, 07.06.22, 14.06.22, 21.06.22, 28.06.22)

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.22, 04.06.22, 11.06.22, 18.06.22, 25.06.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.05.22, 04.06.22, 11.06.22, 18.06.22, 25.06.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.05.22, 06.06.22, 13.06.22, 20.06.22, 27.06.22)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.22, 30.05.22, 06.06.22, 13.06.22, 20.06.22, 27.06.22)

·07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.22, 03.06.22, 10.06.22, 17.06.22, 24.06.22, 01.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.22, 24.05.22, 26.05.22, 27.05.22, 29.05.22, 31.05.22, 02.06.22, 03.06.22, 05.06.22, 07.06.22, 09.06.22, 10.06.22, 12.06.22, 14.06.22, 16.06.22, 17.06.22, 19.06.022, 21.06.22, 23.06.22, 24.06.22, 26.06.22, 28.06.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.22, 25.05.22, 28.05.22, 30.05.22, 01.06.22, 04.06.22, 06.06.22, 08.06.22, 11.06.22, 13.06.22, 15.06.22, 18.06.22, 20.06.22, 22.06.22, 25.06.22, 27.06.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22, 26.05.22, 28.05.22, 29.05.22, 31.05.22, 02.06.22, 04.06.22, 05.06.22, 07.06.22, 09.06.22, 11.06.22, 12.06.22, 14.06.22, 16.06.22, 18.06.22, 19.06.022, 21.06.22, 23.06.22, 25.06.22, 26.06.22, 28.06.22, 30.06.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22, 27.05.22, 30.05.22, 01.06.22, 03.06.22, 06.06.22, 08.06.22, 10.06.22, 13.06.22, 15.06.22, 17.06.22, 20.06.22, 22.06.22, 24.06.22, 27.06.22, 29.06.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·02983 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Special (Journey Commencing o­n 27.05.22 & 03.06.22), 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.22, 29.05.22, 05.06.22, 12.06.22, 19.06.22, 26.06.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.05..22, 24.05.22, 31.05.22, 07.06.22, 14.06.22, 21.06.22, 28.06.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Special (Journey Commencing o­n 31.05.22), 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22, 31.05.22, 07.06.22, 14.06.22, 21.06.22, 28.06.22) & 12508 Silchar - ThiruvananthapuramExpress (Journey Commencing o­n 26.05.22, 02.06.22, 09.06.22, 16.06.22, 23.06.22, 30.06.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit