For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (DJX)DUNGRIPALI


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 201, Dunguripali, Odisha 767023, India

Station Code: DJX

Station Name: DUNGRIPALI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18425PURI DURG EXPSBP02:35DJX03:521:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20BRPL07:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESSSBP06:05BRPL07:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18301 Status
58301SBP KRPU PASSSBP06:45DJX08:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58301 Status
58303SBP JNRD PASSSBP07:15DJX08:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58303 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPSBP09:00BRPL10:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSSBP11:30BRPL12:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
58214BSP TIG PASSSBP13:50DJX15:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58214 Status
58215JSG TIG PASSSBP14:10DJX15:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58215 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSSBP16:50DJX18:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSSBP20:50BRPL21:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSBP22:00BRPL23:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESBP22:00BRPL23:061:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
1ST RAILWAY TO ACHIEVE 100 MT LOADING IN 2021-22:


ECoR LOADED 29.3% MORE THAN LAST YEAR



During the period from 1st April to 10th September, 2021; East Coast Railway has loaded 100.30MT of freight as against 77.58MT carried in the corresponding period of last fiscal. With this, it has loaded 22.72MT incremental cargo during the current financial year by registering an increase of 29.3%. This has also surpassed the loading target 95.09MT fixed by Railway Board during the period.


This could be possible due to outstanding performance of all the three Divisions of East Coast Railway, i.e. Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur. During the period, ECoR has loaded 55.28MT of Coal, 3.66MT of Raw material for Steel Plants, 9.62 MT of Iron & Steel, 14.26MT of Iron Ore, 0.57MT of Cement, 1.41MT of Food Grains, 2.43MT of Fertilizer, 1.07MT of POL, 1.87MT of freight loaded in Containers and 10.14MT of other cargo.


Major contributors of freight include Talcher, Paradeep, Dhamara, Visakhapatnam, Gangavaram, Keonjhar, KK Line, Steel Plants, Aluminium plants and from other places of ECoR jurisdiction.

 
During the period, 67.19MT of freight carried from Khurda Road Division, 28.24MT of freight from Waltair Division and 4.83MT of freight carried from Sambalpur Division.


During the first 10 days of September, i.e., from 1st to 10th September, 2021, East Coast Railway has carried 6.01MT of freight as against 5.30MT carried in same time of 2020 by registering an increase of 13.3% more freight.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit