For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SBB)SAHIBABAD to (KSV)KOSI KALAN


Address: Sahibabad, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad, Delhi, India

Station Code: SBB

Station Name: SAHIBABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 730

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kosi Kalan Railway Station, Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh 281403, India

Station Code: KSV

Station Name: KOSI KALAN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSBB03:28KSV06:132:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILDKZ04:35KSV06:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
64074NDLS KSV EMUNDLS04:45KSV06:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64074 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDKZ05:45KSV09:263:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSDLI07:00KSV10:013:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
64570NZM KSV MEMUNZM09:30KSV11:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64570 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB11:02KSV13:382:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:32KSV15:052:33TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTADKZ12:38KSV15:523:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
64902GZB KSV EMUSBB15:10KSV18:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64902 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05KSV17:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUSBB16:15KSV19:373:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57KSV19:491:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20KSV20:412:21M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUDKZ18:35KSV21:032:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00KSV20:211:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15KSV21:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSBB20:42KSV00:123:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSBB20:42KSV00:083:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45KSV23:022:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
64496NZM KSV MEMUNZM21:15KSV23:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64496 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00KSV00:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit