For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (RPJ)RAJPURA JN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Rajpura, Punjab 140401, India

Station Code: RPJ

Station Name: RAJPURA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSRPJ02:25ASR07:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PARPJ02:55ASR08:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPRPJ03:09ASR08:105:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPRPJ03:18ASR07:504:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILRPJ03:47ASR08:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPRPJ05:24ASR10:204:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPRPJ05:45ASR09:353:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSRPJ07:25ASR12:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRPJ10:11ASR16:306:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIRPJ10:20ASR13:453:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIRPJ10:20ASR13:453:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABRPJ10:40ASR14:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSRPJ11:49ASR15:353:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPRPJ12:31ASR17:004:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSRPJ16:06ASR23:557:49M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPRPJ16:06ASR23:557:49TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPRPJ16:15ASR20:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSRPJ17:51ASR21:453:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPRPJ21:26ASR01:504:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK ON LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK o­n LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 19, 2019:

In connection with electronic Interlocking work at Kundanganj station o­n Lucknow-Rae Bareli section over Northern Railway system from 21.11.2019 to 24.11.2019, following trains will be run o­n diverted route:

Diversion of trains

·13005 Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Varanasi Jn.-Sultanpur-Lucknow.

·13006 Amritsar Mail leaving Amritsar o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi Jn.

·13168 Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Express leaving Agra Cantt. o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad-Varanasi Jn.





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY



                          

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

In connection with Non-Interlocking work at Kundanganj station of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway, following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13005 Up Howrah-Amritsar Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Varanasi Jn- Sultanpur Jn-Lucknow.

ii)13006 Dn Amritsar-Howrah Mail commencing journey from 15.11.19 to 18.11.19 will diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur Jn-Varanasi Jn.

iii)13168 Dn Agra Cantt – Kolkata Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad Jn- Varanasi Jn.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Shat can - Mon Aug 29 13:53 2016


Add Comment






Submit