For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (RPJ)RAJPURA JN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Rajpura, Punjab 140401, India

Station Code: RPJ

Station Name: RAJPURA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSRPJ02:25ASR07:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PARPJ02:55ASR08:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPRPJ03:09ASR08:105:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPRPJ03:18ASR07:504:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILRPJ03:47ASR08:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPRPJ05:24ASR10:204:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPRPJ05:45ASR09:353:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSRPJ07:25ASR12:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRPJ10:11ASR16:306:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIRPJ10:20ASR13:453:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIRPJ10:20ASR13:453:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABRPJ10:40ASR14:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSRPJ11:49ASR15:353:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPRPJ12:31ASR17:004:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSRPJ16:06ASR23:557:49M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPRPJ16:06ASR23:557:49TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPRPJ16:15ASR20:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSRPJ17:51ASR21:453:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPRPJ21:26ASR01:504:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

                                

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 10940 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 17/06/2020

Kolkata, June 18, 2020:

Eastern Railway has run Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.Presently bi-weekly ParcelExpress trains are continuingbetween Howrah & Guwahati and Sealdah & Guwahati . Moreover tri-weekly Parcel Express train is also running between Howrah & Amritsar.

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 17.6.2020 is 425 and transported more than 10940 Tonnes of consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.






2
06-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

                              

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE RUNNING FOR MORE DAYS

 

·ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 7565 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 05/06/2020

 

 

Kolkata, June 6, 2020:

 

After the introduction of Nationwide lock down to resist spread of COVID-19, ER started running time tabled Parcel Express since 10.4.2020 o­n different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities, consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc to different corners of the country. Parcel Express Trains which were earlier scheduled up to 31.05.20 have now been extended w.e.f. 04.06.2020 and will run up to 15.06.2020 (Journey commencing stations) o­n nominated days. These parcel express trains from ER are now running o­n Howrah- Guwahati- Howrah, Howrah- Jamalpur-Howrah, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT- Howrah, Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah, Sealdah-New Delhi- Sealdah, Sealdah - Guwahati - Sealdah, Howrah – Bhopal - Howrah, Howrah - Muzaffarpur-Howrah and Amritsar – Howrah - Amritsar routes.

Total trip of Parcel Express trains originated from ER upto 05.06.2020is 362 and transported more than 7565 Tonnesof consignment.

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.

 

 







COMMENTS

1
Shat can - Mon Aug 29 13:53 2016


Add Comment






Submit