For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (PRDT)Proddatur to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Proddatur Railway Station, Proddatur Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: PRDT

Station Name: Proddatur

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 33

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPYA00:15PER05:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPYA04:30MS10:556:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPYA06:40MAS12:556:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXMOO08:40MAS16:207:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPYA09:55MAS16:456:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLYA10:20MAS17:106:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPYA10:30MAS17:106:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSYA13:20PER18:385:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILMOO19:50MAS03:307:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0128-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS:


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.


In view of late running of connecting train, the following trains are cancelled as mentioned below;

 

A.01019 CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINAL - BHUBANESWAR Special train from CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINAL on 28th September 2021.

B.01020 BHUBANESWAR - CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINAL Special train from BHUBANESWAR o­n 30th September 2021.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 

In view of late running of connecting train, the following trains are rescheduled as mentioned below;


A. 02822 CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH JN Special from CHENNAI CENTRAL will depart o­n 28th September 2021 at 1530hrs instead of its schedule departure at 1915 hrs of 27.09.2021.

 

B. 02874 YASVANTPUR JN - HOWRAH JN Special from YASVANTPUR on 28th September 2021 will leave at 1500hrs instead of 1015hrs.

 

C. 02246 YASVANTPUR JN - HOWRAH JN Special from YASVANTPUR will depart o­n 29th September 2021 at 0500 hrs instead of its schedule departure at 1100 hrs of 28.09.2021.

 

D. 08048 VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH JN from VASCO DA GAMA o­n 28th September 2021 will leave at 2030 hrs instead of 0630 hrs.

 

E. 02874 YASVANTPUR JN - HOWRAH JN Special from YASVANTPUR will depart o­n 28th September 2021 at 1015 hrs instead of its schedule departure at 1015 hrs of 27.09.2021.

 

F. 08464 KSR BENGALURU – BHUBANESWAR from BENGALURU on 28th September 2021 will leave at 1930 hrs instead of 1340 hrs.

 

G. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru City JN Special train from New Tinsukia o­n 28th Sept will leave at 1200hrs instead of 0315hrs.

 

H. 05488  Agartala - Bengaluru Cant Special train from Agartala will depart o­n 29th Sept' 21 at 0015hrs instead of 1015 hrs of 28.09.2021.





2
396/2021-22 28-09-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES


Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. o­n 27.9.2021 will be re - rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs. o­n 28.9.2021 (late by 20 hours 15 minutes) due to late running of the pairing train.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit