For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (PNP)PANIPAT JN to (RDDE)RATHDHANA


Address: SH 41, Gujarat 382729, India

Station Code: PNP

Station Name: PANIPAT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 535

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rathdhana Station, Sonepat, Haryana 131001, India

Station Code: RDDE

Station Name: RATHDHANA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPPNP01:26SNP01:560:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPPNP02:49SNP03:190:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSPNP02:49SNP03:190:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSPNP03:10SNP03:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILPNP03:36SNP04:100:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILPNP03:51SNP04:310:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUPNP05:10RDDE06:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUPNP06:00RDDE07:071:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUPNP06:20RDDE07:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUPNP06:40RDDE07:451:05M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUPNP06:55RDDE08:011:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUPNP07:15RDDE08:211:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSPNP07:42SNP08:230:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUPNP10:00RDDE11:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIPNP10:18SNP10:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPPNP10:45SNP11:260:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPPNP12:29SNP12:590:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSPNP13:24SNP13:540:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUPNP14:15RDDE15:211:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38SNP15:160:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38SNP15:160:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPNP15:14SNP15:440:30M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSPNP15:52SNP16:260:34M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSPNP17:10SNP17:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUPNP17:30RDDE18:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPPNP17:44RDDE18:420:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPPNP18:44SNP19:160:32TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPPNP18:44SNP19:160:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPNP19:05SNP19:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENPNP20:18SNP21:100:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABPNP20:58SNP21:290:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUPNP21:10RDDE22:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 23-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

WR TO RUN FOURPAIRS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO SVD KATRA STATION

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four pairs of Special trains from Bandra Terminus, Gandhidham, Hapa & Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04671 / 04672 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Four days a week)

 

Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.00 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Friday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 1st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Bandra Terminus Express Special train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th December, 2020. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Godhra Jn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04671 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04672 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 04675 / 04676 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04675 Gandhidham – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Gandhidham at 09.10 hrs every Saturday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04676 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Gandhidham Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Thursday and will reach Gandhidham at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 31st December, 2020. The train will halt at Samakhiali Jn., Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04675 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04676 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

3.Train No. 04677/04678 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special (Weekly)

Train No. 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Hapa at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 04678 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Hapa Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Monday and will reach Hapa at 18.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 4th January, 2021. The train will halt at Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04677 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04678 will halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 04679/04680 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra ExpressSpecial (Weekly)

Train No. 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express Special will depart from Jamnagar at 08.15 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 04680 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Jamnagar Express Special will depart from Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 09.55 hrs every Sunday and will reach Jamnagar at 18.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rdJanuary,2021. The train will halt at Hapa, Rajkot Jn., Wankaner Jn., Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Nadiad Jn., Anand Jn., Chhayapuri (Vadodara), GodhraJn., Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Vikramgarh Alot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhpour, Bharatpur Jn., Mathura Jn., New Delhi, Panipat, Ambala Cantt Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankot Cantt., Kathua, Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations in both directions. Train No. 04679 will halt at H. Nizammuddin station while Train No. 04680 will halt at Subzi Mandi station.The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 04671 & 04675 will open from 24thDecember, 2020 & Train Nos. 04677 & 04679 will open from 25thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit