For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (PAN)PANAGARH to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Panagarh Railway Station, Panagarh, West Bengal 713420, India

Station Code: PAN

Station Name: PANAGARH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPDGR08:00BBS16:408:40W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDGR08:00BBS17:309:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSDGR08:00BBS17:309:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDGR09:38BBS22:5013:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSDGR09:38BBS22:5013:12F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSDGR13:55BBS01:1511:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADGR17:45BBS05:1512:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDGR18:40BBS05:4511:05W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to public agitation at Gidhni Station in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section since early morning today (25.09.2021). The agitation started at 05.45 hrs obstructing both up and down lines.As a result, the following SER trains have been regulated :-

 

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special controlled at Gidhni

·02830 Tatanagar-Howrah Special controlled at Chakulia

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special controlled at Tatanagar

 

 

UP Trains

·02222 Howrah-Pune Special controlled at Kharagpur

·02021 Howrah-Barbil Special controlled at Kharagpur

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special controlled at Kharagpur

 

 

The agitation was withdrawn at 09.27 hrs. after which normal train services resumed.

........






2
0223-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS FOR FEW TRAINS REINSTATED


For the convenience of daily commuters, Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) has been reinstated in some trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above six trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit