For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NLDA)NALGONDA to (GNT)GUNTUR JN


Address: Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NLDA

Station Name: NALGONDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17625KCG RAL EXPNLDA00:30GNT04:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17625 Status
17232NSL NS EXPNLDA01:04GNT04:253:21M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
07050SC MTM SPLNLDA01:26GNT05:404:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSNLDA04:07GNT07:153:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPNLDA08:54GNT11:502:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLNLDA09:40GNT12:403:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXNLDA12:16GNT15:453:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
57651SC RAL PASSNLDA13:18GNT17:554:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57651 Status
17230SABARI EXPNLDA13:41GNT17:003:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPNLDA14:36GNT18:303:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPNLDA15:10GNT18:203:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLNLDA15:10GNT18:203:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPNLDA17:41GNT20:202:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12748PALNADU EXPNLDA18:05GNT21:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12748 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPNLDA18:40GNT21:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPNLDA19:06GNT22:103:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPNLDA19:49GNT22:553:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLNLDA21:33GNT00:553:22TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSNLDA23:19GNT02:553:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLNLDA23:22GNT02:553:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPNLDA23:43GNT03:003:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.609/2021-2201-12-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Conducts Review Meeting on Safety



Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n safety and freight loading of the Zone today i.e., 29th November, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

The General Manager primarily focused o­n the safety of train operations over the Zone. He appreciated the SCR team for speedy restoration of tracks which were affected due to heavy rains in Vijayawada and Guntakal Divisions. He advised the officials to continue the efforts and reinstate the normal speed of trains o­n the restored section so as to improve punctuality and ensure smooth running of trains. In view of incessant rainfall still prevailing in Southern parts of the Country, he instructed the officials to be alert and enhance safety precautions in vulnerable sections by preparing safety action plans especially during weather warning to ensure safety of passengers. He also instructed the officials to be o­n high alert and maintain continuous liaison with State Government authorities so that necessary arrangements can be made to tackle any situation.

Further, the General Manager advised to strengthen simulated training of loco operation staff to avoid untoward incidents. He informed the staff to lay emphasis o­n compliance of safety drives involving concerned departments. He also advised the officials to set up counseling sessions for points-men, track-men to be more vigilant in order to avoid untoward incidents. He instructed the field officials to ensure worksite safety requirements without fail.

Shri Gajanan Mallya also held a detailed review o­n freight loading performance of the zone. The Business Developmental Units of all the six divisions gave a brief presentation o­n the new commodities added to the freight basket. The General Manager appreciated the efforts and advised them to take up every opportunity to further boost the freight loading of the Zone.

The General Manager also reviewed the Covid preparedness of the Zone in view of the alertness cautioned by the Government of India. He instructed the officials and staff to strictly follow Covid protocols such as maintaining social distancing, use of masks and sanitizers without any compromise at all Railway premises and workplaces. He advised the staff to be cautious and avoid crowding at all costs. He also took stock of the healthcare infrastructure facilities at Railway hospitals such as Oxygen supply, number of beds and adequate availability of medicines, and masks.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.605/2021-2229-11-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Agartala - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue of running of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below: -

Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains (20 services)

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Day

JCO

1

07030

Secunderabad

Agartala

Mondays

29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

2

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

Fridays

03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022

 

Train No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Weekly Special Train will run o­n
all Mondays from 29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022. Train No. 07029 Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will run o­n all Fridays from 03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022.

 

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

*These Weekly Special Trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit