For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (NHH)NIHALGARH to (BCY)VARANASI CITY


Address: Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh 227809, India

Station Code: NHH

Station Name: NIHALGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: BCY

Station Name: VARANASI CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19407ADI VARANASI EXPNHH01:08BSB05:404:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPNHH04:21BCY09:245:03TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPNHH04:21BCY09:245:03F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPNHH04:33BSB08:253:52M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESNHH04:58BTP07:583:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPNHH08:38BSB12:303:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSNHH09:28BSB15:005:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPNHH09:39BSB12:553:16M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSNHH09:39BSB12:563:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPNHH10:58BSB15:254:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPNHH11:28BSB15:454:17M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSNHH13:23BTP17:554:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSNHH16:51BSB20:554:04M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
14228VARUNA EXPNHH19:28BTP22:343:06M,THCC,GN,14228 Status
24228VARUNA EXPNHH19:28BSB23:203:52TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNHH22:48BSB02:253:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********





2
20-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY ON 25.05.2022

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY o­n 25.05.2022

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Lucknow Division of Northern Railway, traffic & power block for 6½ hours (08:00 hrs. to 14:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 25.05.2022 with following arrangements in train running:-

·13009 Howrah – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Doon Express & 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Both train Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be diverted via Varanasi – Pratapgarh – Lucknow.

Moreover, 13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express and 13010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Howrah Doon Express (Both train Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute by 70 minutes and 40 minutes respectively.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit