For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (NDB)NANDURBAR


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nandurbar, Maharashtra 425412, India

Station Code: NDB

Station Name: NANDURBAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22974PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30NDB17:479:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30NDB19:559:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPNGP14:40NDB00:059:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:40NDB00:059:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45NDB00:059:20TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:10NDB01:1010:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSNGP15:15NDB01:109:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXNGP16:30NDB01:509:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00NDB03:059:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPNGP18:00NDB03:059:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:05NDB05:1210:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5126-02-2021
Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur- Bookings open on 01.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur

Central Railway  has decided to run bi-weekly special trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur as per details given below:

01404 Bi-weekly special will  leave Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur every Monday and Friday at 12.45 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Nagpur  at 12.00 hrs next day.

01403 Bi-weekly special will leave Nagpur every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur  at 14.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha and Ajni

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01404/01403 on normal fare will open o­n 01.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit