For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (JTTN)JORHAT TOWN


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Jorhat, Assam 785001, India

Station Code: JTTN

Station Name: JORHAT TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNBQ01:05MXN13:1012:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNBQ06:00MXN16:2010:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNBQ06:45MXN19:1012:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILNBQ10:40MXN23:4513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSNBQ11:35MXN00:5513:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNBQ12:30MXN00:3012:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNBQ12:37MXN23:0010:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNBQ15:50MXN02:3010:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINBQ16:20MXN02:3010:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNBQ16:20MXN02:2510:05TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNBQ16:45MXN04:2011:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINBQ17:27MXN03:059:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPNBQ19:30MXN08:1012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNBQ23:25MXN11:3012:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNBQ23:30MXN11:3012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.605/2021-2229-11-2021
Secunderabad
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad – Agartala - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue of running of Weekly Special Trains between Secunderabad and Agartala as detailed below: -

Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Trains (20 services)

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From

To

Day

JCO

1

07030

Secunderabad

Agartala

Mondays

29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

2

07029

Agartala

Secunderabad

Fridays

03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022

 

Train No. 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Weekly Special Train will run o­n
all Mondays from 29.11.2021 to 31.01.2022. Train No. 07029 Agartala – Secunderabad Weekly Special Train will run o­n all Fridays from 03.12.2021 to 04.02.2022.

 

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

 

All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

*These Weekly Special Trains will run as fully reserved services.

*Journey Commencing o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.601/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains Between Secunderabad - Guwahati

     

In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run special trains between Secunderabad – Guwahati – Secunderabad as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

07.30 hrs (Friday)

05.30 hrs

(Sunday)

26.11.2021

2

07748

Guwahati – Secunderabad

19.20 hrs (Sunday)

14.50 hrs (Tuesday)

28.11.2021


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakhya stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit