For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MZR)MURTAJAPUR to (WR)WARDHA JN


Address: Murtuzapur Junction Railway Station, Murtizapur, Maharashtra 444107, India

Station Code: MZR

Station Name: MURTAJAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 265

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12139SEVAGRAM EXPMZR01:47WR04:102:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSMZR04:50WR07:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILMZR06:40WR09:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPMZR08:00WR10:172:17M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESMZR08:20WR10:322:12TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXMZR08:35WR11:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSMZR10:00WR12:322:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMZR11:50WR14:422:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILMZR12:05WR14:422:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSMZR14:00WR16:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
51197BSL WR PASSMZR18:03WR21:403:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51197 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALMZR19:20WR22:002:40SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALMZR19:20WR22:002:40SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPMZR20:15WR22:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSMZR22:56WR06:117:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/308-11-2019
Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur Superfast One way special-bookings open on 10.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur Superfast o­ne way special

 

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Nagpur Superfast o­ne way special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details as under:

Train No. 02021 Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n 12.11.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.40 hrs o­n next day.

 

Halts:Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02021 superfast special train o­n special charges will open o­n 10.11.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit