For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MYR)MAIHAR to (BDL)VINDHYACHAL


Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: MYR

Station Name: MAIHAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vindhyachal main Road, Uttar Pradesh 231307, India

Station Code: BDL

Station Name: VINDHYACHAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLMYR01:15MZP06:305:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPMYR03:27MZP09:255:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYR03:27MZP09:255:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPMYR10:40BDL16:586:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSMYR11:52MZP18:056:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSMYR12:00MBS19:227:22SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMYR12:10BDL18:005:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILMYR15:26BDL20:565:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPMYR15:58MZP21:596:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPMYR18:15BDL01:437:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPMYR18:40BDL01:537:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMYR20:15MZP02:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:05.12.2019

Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

A review meeting presided over by Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railwayheld at North Central Railway headquarter office o­n 05th December, 2019, to access the preparations for the ensuing Magh mela 2020‘. The meeting was attended by officers of NCR headquarter, Allahabad, Lucknow, Varanasi Divisions and GRP officials.

While addressing the meeting Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway said it is our dutiful responcibility to ensure safe and smooth transportation of each and every pilgrims visiting Prayagraj during magh mela through trains and every possible efforts should be made in this direction. He directed the officials to provide sufficient ticket counters in Mela Area at proper places. He also desired that enough display boards depicting Railway Information should be placed in Mela Area along with adequate announcements telling direction-wise train movement from different stations for pilgrims. He also stressed o­n the need for better coordination between the control rooms of all the three divisions and with mela control room of Civil Administration. Apart from it Shri Chaudhry also suggested that a proper movement plan for Prayag and Allahabad city stations should also be prepared.

Earlier ADRM/ALD Shri Anurag Kumar Gupta, made a powerpoint presentation about NCR preparations for Magh mela. He informed that in the city side of Allahabad Jn 04 shelters with state-of-the-art facilities have been constructed for the convenience of the passengers. In each shelter, 03 UTS counters, inquiry counters, train timing display boards, announcement system, catering stalls, drinking water and toilet have been provided. Passengers will be kept in different colored shelters to go in different directions and the crowd will be controlled by running Time Table and Mela special trains according to the crowd. For the convenience of the passengers, NCR has planned to run Mela special trains from Allahabad Jn, Allahabad Chheoki and Naini Jnon all major bathing days-Paush Purnima, Makar Sankranti, Mauni Amavasya, Basant Panchami and Maghi Purnima and Mahashivratri. The frequency and numbers of mela special trains depends o­n crowd present o­n the bathing days. Apart from this, additional stoppage will be provided of regular mail/express trains and extra coaches will also be attached in trains as per requirements. In the Mela area also, announcement will be made to provide information to the devotees to catch train from the nearest railway station.

Railway Mela control room above platform number 01of Allahabad Junction will remain operational during mela period, in which railway and civil administration officials will be present and trains will be operated to facilitate the rush of devotees to their destination in a convenient manner. A hotline has been arranged in the railway control tower to talk directly to Prayag, Allahabad City, Jhusi, Subedarganj, Mughalsarai and Varanasi. For the safety of passengers, 143 CCTV cameras have been installed at Allahabad Jn, 35 at Naini, 30 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30 at Subedarganj, which will be monitored through Mela control room at Allahabad Junction. About 1100 RPF and 1100 GRP personnel will be deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides them members of the Civil DefenceOrganization and Scout and Guide will also be present. Railway employees working at the station will be provided with 'Rail Sewak Jacket' so that the devotees can easily identify and could seek help from them.

During Magh Mela 2020, 01additional UTS counters will be opened at Naini station, 02at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. An exhibition will also be organized by the Railways in the Mela Area and for the convenience of passengers, 01 reserved and 01 unreserved ticket counter with facility of enquiry counter and announcement system will also be available.

 To look after the health of the passengers, medical booths will be setup in every shelter built o­n Allahabad junction and ambulance will also remain available at stations. ADRM  Lucknow and Varanasi also explained in detail about the preparations made for the Magh Mela through the presentation and said that good arrangements are being made for the convenience of passengers at Prayag, Allahabad City and Jhusi stations.

    On this occasion AGM Shri Arun Malik, PHODs, DRM/ALD Shri Amitabh, ADRM Varanasi& Lucknow Divisions andBranch Officers of the three divisonsand other officers, were present.





2
2010/10/1114-10-2019
8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Suvidha Festival Special Trains between Pune and Manduadih

Central Railway will run 8 suvidha special trains between Pune and Manduadih during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

82117Suvidha special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 17.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 and arrive Manduadih at 13.10 hrs next day.

82118Suvidha special will leave Manduadih at 15.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 22.30 hrs next day. 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82117 already open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

-- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

दिनांक: अक्तूबर 14, 2019

यह विज्ञप्ति जनसंपर्क विभाग, मध्य रेल, छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई द्वारा जारी किया गया है।



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit