For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MVO)MANWATH ROAD to (J)JALNA


Address: Maharashtra 431505, India

Station Code: MVO

Station Name: MANWATH ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalna Railway Station, Jalna, Maharashtra 431213, India

Station Code: J

Station Name: JALNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17064AJANTA EXPRESSMVO01:12J02:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPMVO01:55J03:251:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPMVO01:55J03:251:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPMVO01:55J03:251:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSSELU03:30J04:581:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPSELU03:47J04:581:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSMVO04:30J07:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSELU05:35J06:280:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLMVO06:35J07:401:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
17688MARATHWADA EXPMVO06:58J08:281:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17688 Status
57549AURANGABAD PSGRMVO09:50J11:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPSELU11:10J12:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPMVO11:30J13:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
17620NED AWB EXPMVO13:30J15:281:58F3A,SL,GN,17620 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSMVO14:50J17:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPMVO18:35J20:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSMVO19:30J21:332:03SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPMVO20:45J22:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
57542NED MMR PASSMVO21:12J23:132:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57542 Status
57516NED DD PASNGRMVO22:36J01:002:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57516 Status
12730PUNE EXPRESSSELU23:05J00:181:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12730 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/2019-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit