For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (FGR)FATEHGARH


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Fatehgarh Railway Station, Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh 209601, India

Station Code: FGR

Station Name: FATEHGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPMTJ01:30FGR05:073:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARMTJ01:30FBD04:473:17W3A19669 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPMTJ01:30FBD04:473:17SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
19715JP LJN EXPMTJ02:15FBD05:453:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPMTJ04:20FBD08:254:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPMTJ04:20FBD08:254:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPMTJ05:10FBD09:284:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPMTJ05:45FGR09:474:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSMTJ10:25FBD13:453:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALMTJ16:30FBD20:354:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPMTJ18:05FBD22:054:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPMTJ23:50FGR03:293:39M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0119-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
SWADESH DARSHAN TOURIST SPECIAL TRAIN TO NORTH INDIA & CHARDHAM YATRA by AIR


 

 

√●          Will leave in July, 2022 for 6 Nights & 7 Days.

 

  

√●          To cover tourist destinations including Mata Vaishnodevi at Katra, Taj Mahal & Fort at Agra, Krishna Janmabhoomi at Mathura, Golden Temple and Wagah Border in Amritsar.

 

 

√●          Boarding points in Odisha at Brahmapur & Sambalpur.

 

 

√●          All including package of Rupees 16650/- in Standard Class.

 

 

√●     Very rare opportunity for common man to visit important religious & tourist places at very affordable price.

 

 

√●     Packages are all inclusive including Accommodation, Road Transport, Sight Seeing, Veg Meals (BreakfastLunch & Dinner), IRCTC Tour escorts and Travel Insurance.

 

 

 

Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) at Bhubaneswar has launched Special Tourist Package “Swadesh Darshan with Maata Vaishnodevi” in July, 2022.

 

 

Swadesh Darshan - North India Visit with Maata Vaishno Devi Tourist package towards North India will have cost Rupees 16650/- in Standard package (06 Nights & 07 Days). Tourist will visit Mata Vaishnodevi at Katra, Taj Mahal & Fort at Agra, Krishna Janmabhoomi at Mathura, Golden Temple and Wagah Border in Amritsar along with other tourist destinations.  

 

 

The package includes Night accommodation (Dormitory /Hall/Budget Hotel), Sightseeing, Veg Meals for Breakfast and Dinners/Lunches, Tour Escorts and unarmed Security arrangements, Travel Insurance and Parking & Toll Charges, etc.

 

 

The passengers of this region may avail the above Tourist Package System to visit religious places and tourist destinations from the boarding points from the above Stations from Odisha towards North India with a minimum price.

 

 

CHARDHAM YATRA

 

Apart from this, IRCTC Regional Office at Bhubaneswar also offering the most affordable domestic Air Packages to Chardham yatra (11 nights & 12 Days). The air package is very well designed, economical and all inclusive of Air Tickets from Bhubaneswar, Hotel Accommodation, Meals, Transfer & Sightseeing in AC vehicle as per itinerary.

 






2
WR Press Release No 2022/0429-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR & UDHNA - REWA

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 29thApril, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SUMMER

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEENMUMBAI CENTRAL – KANPUR ANWARGANJ, BANDRA TERMINUS – UDAIPUR &

UDHNA - REWA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Superfast Summer Special trains between Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj ,Bandra Terminus – Udaipur and Udhna - Rewa.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Kanpur AnwarganjSuperfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 15.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th May, 2022 till 11th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwarganj o­n Sunday at 18.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 22.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th May, 2022 till 12th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Mathura Cant, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Bilhaur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

2) Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus - UdaipurSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 23.25 hrs & will reach Udaipur at 14.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd May, 2022 till 13th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Udaipur o­n Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 13.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2022 till 14th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Fatehnagar, Mavli and Rana Pratap Nagar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

3) Train No. 09045/09046 Udhna - RewaSuperfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Superfast Special will leave Udhna o­n Friday at 08.35 hrs & will reach Rewa at 03.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thMay, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday at 06.50 hrs & will arrive Udhna at 23.55 hrs the same day. This train will run from 7thMay, 2022 till 18th June 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar,Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar and Satna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09067 and 09045 will open from 30thApril, 2022 and the booking of Train No. 09185 will open from 2nd May 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit